Anonymous user
List of festivals Weezer has played: Difference between revisions
List of festivals Weezer has played (view source)
Revision as of 22:04, 19 December 2008
, 19 December 2008no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| |[[April 31]], [[2005]] | | |[[April 31]], [[2005]] | ||
| |Indio, California | | |Indio, California | ||
|- | |||
| |Bizarre Festival | |||
| |[[August 17]], [[1996]] | |||
| |Cologne, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| |Fuji Rock | |||
| |[[July 27]], [[1997]] | |||
| |Japan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |"[[Weezer Festival]]" | | |"[[Weezer Festival]]" | ||
| Line 18: | Line 26: | ||
| |[[September 24]], [[2005]] | | |[[September 24]], [[2005]] | ||
| |Brazil | | |Brazil | ||
|- | |||
| |Hultsfred Festival | |||
| |[[June 16]], [[2001]] | |||
| |Sweden | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Vans Warped Tour]] | | |[[Vans Warped Tour]] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 42: | ||
| |[[August 24]], [[2002]] | | |[[August 24]], [[2002]] | ||
| |United Kingdom | | |United Kingdom | ||
|- | |||
| |Rock Am Ring | |||
| |[[June 3]], [[2005]] | |||
| |Nuremburg, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| |Rock Im Park | |||
| |[[June 4]], [[2005]] | |||
| |Germany | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Summersonic Festival | | |Summersonic Festival | ||