List of festivals Weezer has played: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
| |[[June 16]], [[2001]]
| |[[June 16]], [[2001]]
| |Sweden
| |Sweden
|-
| |Hurricane Festival
| |[[June 24]], [[2001]]
| |Scheesel, Germany
|-
|-
| |[[Vans Warped Tour]]
| |[[Vans Warped Tour]]
Line 42: Line 46:
| |[[May 20]], [[2001]]
| |[[May 20]], [[2001]]
| |St. Louis, MO
| |St. Louis, MO
|-
| |Provinssi Rock Festival
| |[[June 15]], [[2001]]
| |Finland
|-
|-
| |Reading Festival
| |Reading Festival
Line 54: Line 62:
| |[[June 4]], [[2005]]
| |[[June 4]], [[2005]]
| |Germany
| |Germany
|-
| |Southside Festival
| |[[June 23]], [[2001]]
| |Neuhausen, Germany
|-
| |Wercher Rock Festival
| |[[July 1]], [[2001]]
| |Belgium
|-
| |T In The Park
| |[[July 8]], [[2001]]
| |Scotland
|-
|-
| |Summersonic Festival  
| |Summersonic Festival  
Anonymous user