Anonymous user
List of festivals Weezer has played: Difference between revisions
List of festivals Weezer has played (view source)
Revision as of 22:27, 19 December 2008
, 19 December 2008no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| |[[June 16]], [[2001]] | | |[[June 16]], [[2001]] | ||
| |Sweden | | |Sweden | ||
|- | |||
| |Hurricane Festival | |||
| |[[June 24]], [[2001]] | |||
| |Scheesel, Germany | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Vans Warped Tour]] | | |[[Vans Warped Tour]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 46: | ||
| |[[May 20]], [[2001]] | | |[[May 20]], [[2001]] | ||
| |St. Louis, MO | | |St. Louis, MO | ||
|- | |||
| |Provinssi Rock Festival | |||
| |[[June 15]], [[2001]] | |||
| |Finland | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Reading Festival | | |Reading Festival | ||
| Line 54: | Line 62: | ||
| |[[June 4]], [[2005]] | | |[[June 4]], [[2005]] | ||
| |Germany | | |Germany | ||
|- | |||
| |Southside Festival | |||
| |[[June 23]], [[2001]] | |||
| |Neuhausen, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| |Wercher Rock Festival | |||
| |[[July 1]], [[2001]] | |||
| |Belgium | |||
|- | |||
| |T In The Park | |||
| |[[July 8]], [[2001]] | |||
| |Scotland | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Summersonic Festival | | |Summersonic Festival | ||