Anonymous user
List of festivals Weezer has played: Difference between revisions
List of festivals Weezer has played (view source)
Revision as of 20:36, 21 December 2008
, 21 December 2008no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| |[[September 24]], [[2005]] | | |[[September 24]], [[2005]] | ||
| |Brazil | | |Brazil | ||
|- | |||
| |Frequenzy Festival | |||
| |[[September 24]], [[2005]] | |||
| |Salzburg, Austria | |||
|- | |||
| |Highfield Festival | |||
| |[[August 19]], [[2005]] | |||
| |Hohenfelden, Germany | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Hultsfred Festival | | |Hultsfred Festival | ||
| |[[ | | |[[August 18]], [[2005]] | ||
| |Sweden | | |Sweden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |Hurricane Festival | | |Hurricane Festival | ||
| |[[June 24]], [[2001]] | | |[[June 24]], [[2001]] | ||
| |Scheesel, Germany | | |Scheesel, Germany | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Vans Warped Tour]] | | |[[Vans Warped Tour]] | ||
| |[[2000]] | | |[[2000]] | ||
| |North America | | |North America | ||
|- | |||
| |KROQ Inland Invasion | |||
| |[[September 17]], [[2005]] | |||
| |San Bernandino, CA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Leeds Festival | | |Leeds Festival | ||
| |[[August 25]], [[2002]] | | |[[August 25]], [[2002]] | ||
| |United Kingdom | | |United Kingdom | ||
|- | |||
| |Lollapalooza | |||
| |[[July 23]], [[2005]] | |||
| |Chicago, IL | |||
|- | |||
| |Nova Rock Festival | |||
| |[[June 10]], [[2005]] | |||
| |Nickesdorf, Austria | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Pointfest | | |Pointfest | ||
| Line 76: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |Summersonic Festival | | |Summersonic Festival | ||
| |[[August | | |[[August 20]]-[[August 21]], [[2000]], [[August 23]]-[[August 24]], [[2002]], [[August 13]]-[[August 14]], [[2005]] | ||
| |Osaka, Japan | | |Osaka & Tokyo, Japan | ||
|} | |} | ||