Drewski

Joined 14 September 2020
1,304 bytes removed ,  21 November 2023
no edit summary
(Added all my favorite songs:))
No edit summary
 
Line 2: Line 2:


{{Aboutme:Location|Ohio}}
{{Aboutme:Location|Ohio}}
{{Aboutme:Age|17}}
{{Aboutme:Age|18}}
{{Template:Aboutme:Album:Blue}}
{{Template:Aboutme:Album:Blue}}
{{Template:Aboutme:Song|My Name Is Jonas}}
{{Template:Aboutme:Song|My Name Is Jonas}}
{{Aboutme:Custom|000000|000033|Aboutme - Rock Concert.jpg|99ccff|I`ve been to <b><big>2</big></b> Weezer concerts.|99ffff}}
{{Aboutme:Custom|000000|000033|Aboutme - Rock Concert.jpg|99ccff|I`ve been to <b><big>3</big></b> Weezer concerts.|99ffff}}
{{Aboutme:Custom|000000|ffffff|Aboutme - antistache.jpg|000000|I am '''PRO'''-moustache.|000000}}
{{Aboutme:Custom|000000|ffffff|Aboutme - antistache.jpg|000000|I am '''PRO'''-moustache.|000000}}
{{Aboutme:End}}
{{Aboutme:End}}
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="ffffdd"|Here are my socials:
| bgcolor="ffffdd"|Here are my socials:
*drewski#4401 on [[Weezercord|Discord]]
*drewski on [[Weezercord|Discord]]
*The_Dewski on '''[https://www.last.fm/user/The_Dewski last.fm]'''
*The_Dewski on '''[https://www.last.fm/user/The_Dewski last.fm]'''
*@drewski_kiel on '''[https://www.instagram.com/drewski_kiel/ Instagram]'''
*@drewski_kiel on '''[https://www.instagram.com/drewski_kiel/ Instagram]'''
Line 25: Line 25:




===All My Favorite Songs===
*'''''[[The Blue Album]]''''' - "[[My Name is Jonas]]" ; "[[Holiday]]" ; "[[Only in Dreams]]"<br>
*'''''[[Pinkerton]]''''' - "[[The Good Life]]" ; "[[Falling for You]]"<br>
*'''''[[The Green Album]]''''' - "[[Island in the Sun]]" ; "[[Smile]]" ; [[O Girlfriend]]<br>
*'''''[[Maladroit]]''''' - "[[Burndt Jamb]]" ; "[[December]]"<br>
*'''''[[Make Believe]]''''' - "[[Pardon Me]]" ; "[[Haunt You Every Day]]"<br>
*'''''[[The Red Album]]''''' - "[[The Greatest Man That Ever Lived (Variations on a Shaker Hymn)]]" ; "[[The Angel and The One]]" ; "[[The Spider]]"
*'''''[[Raditude]]''''' - "[[Put Me Back Together]]"
*'''''[[Hurley]]''''' - "[[Unspoken]]"
*'''''[[Everything Will Be Alright in the End]]''''' - "[[The British Are Coming]]" ; "[[Foolish Father]]" ; "[[The Futurescope Trilogy]]"
*'''''[[The White Album]]''''' - "[[California Kids]]" ; "[[L.A. Girlz]]" ; "[[Endless Bummer]]"
*'''''[[Pacific Daydream]]''''' - "[[QB Blitz]]" ; "[[Sweet Mary]]"
*'''''[[The Black Album]]''''' - "[[High as a Kite]]" ; "[[I'm Just Being Honest]]" ; "[[California Snow]]"
*'''''[[OK Human]]''''' - "[[Aloo Gobi]]" ;  "[[Bird with a Broken Wing]]" ; "[[La Brea Tar Pits]]"
*'''''[[Van Weezer]]''''' - "[[Beginning of the End]]" ; "[[Thrown It All Away]]"
*'''''[[SZNZ: Spring]]''''' - "[[Angels on Vacation]]" ; "[[The Sound of Drums]]"
*'''''[[SZNZ: Summer]]''''' - "[[Blue Like Jazz]]" ; "[[What's the Good of Being Good]]"
<br>


=Weezer Concerts I've Attended=
=Weezer Concerts I've Attended=
Line 60: Line 42:
| |[[Weezer concert: 03/19/2019 - Columbus, OH]]
| |[[Weezer concert: 03/19/2019 - Columbus, OH]]
|-
|-
| |[[Hella Mega Tour]]
| |[[Hella Mega Tour]]
| |[[August 17]], [[2021]]
| |[[August 17]], [[2021]]
Line 67: Line 48:
| |Historic Crew Stadium
| |Historic Crew Stadium
| |[[Weezer concert: 08/17/2021]]
| |[[Weezer concert: 08/17/2021]]
|-
| |[[Indie Rock Road Trip]]
| |[[June 16]], [[2021]]
| |{{flag|usa}}
| |Cuyahoga Falls, OH
| |Blossom Music Center
| |[[Weezer concert: 06/16/2023]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
597

edits