Draft:Rivers Cuomo song chronology: Difference between revisions
1990
No edit summary |
(1990) |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]], ? ([[Avant Garde]]) | |[[Rivers Cuomo]], ? ([[Avant Garde]]) | ||
|[[October 29]], [[1987]] | |[[October 29]], [[1987]] | ||
|''[[The Blue Demo]]'' | | | ||
*''[[The Blue Demo]]'' | |||
*''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|12 | |12 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]], ? ([[Avant Garde]]) | |[[Rivers Cuomo]], ? ([[Avant Garde]]) | ||
|[[March 25]], [[1988]] | |[[March 25]], [[1988]] | ||
|''[[The Purple Demo]]'' | | | ||
*''[[The Purple Demo]]'' | |||
*''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|17 | |17 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 360: | Line 364: | ||
| | | | ||
|Included in the "Grand File" but not the 2002 document posted to [[riverscuomo.com]], thus is missing a RC number | |Included in the "Grand File" but not the 2002 document posted to [[riverscuomo.com]], thus is missing a RC number | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 1990s == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:.8em; clear:both; text-align:left; width:100%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Title | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating? | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Date | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s) | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|RC# (Riverscuomo.com) | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|RC# ("The Grand File") | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|COR# | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Dear Woman]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|33 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Spiderbitch]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|44 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Peter No No No No No]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[March 14]], [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|34 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Funky HR-16 Plus Bass Jam]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[March 15]], [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|35 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Fuzzy Guitar-Random Riffing]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[March 16]], [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|36 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[More Fuzzy Riffage]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[March 20]], [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|37 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I'm Watchin' You]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[March 23]], [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|38 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Don't Want No Woman]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[March 28]], [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|39 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Rip 'n' Shred]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[March 30]], [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|40 | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Lounge Lizards 4 Lisa]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[April 3]], [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|41 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Don't Bring Me ELO]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[April 6]], [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|42 | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Crunchy Fun]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[April 8]], [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|43 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Fuck Beat]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|April [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|45 | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Spinal Jam]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|April [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|46 | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Suck My Hot Poker]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|April [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|47 | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|Not really a song, just Rivers playing with vocal effects | |||
|- | |||
| |[[The 4th of July]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|April [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|48 | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Hit the Jungle]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|April [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|49 | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[['Till There Is Nothing Left]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|Summer [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|50 | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I'm Falling]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|Summer [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|51 | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Just a White Boy]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|Summer [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|52 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Skunking Funk]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|Summer [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|53 | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Baby Doll]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|Summer [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|54 | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Kick Back]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|Summer [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|55 | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Can't Sing the Blues]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|Summer [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|56 | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Holy Boat]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|Summer [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|57 | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Anything 4 You]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|Summer [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|58 | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[You Overpower Me]] | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[1990]] | |||
| | |||
|59 | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Black Fur in the Hour of Chaos]] | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]], [[Roger Marinelli]] | |||
|[[1990]] | |||
| | |||
|60 | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Christmas in LA]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[December 25]], [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|61 | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Living in the Bush]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
|[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|[[December 29]], [[1990]] | |||
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]'' | |||
|62 | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||