Draft:Rivers Cuomo song chronology: Difference between revisions

→‎1980s: 80s wp# until further notice
(→‎1990s: 1995+96)
(→‎1980s: 80s wp# until further notice)
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|RC# ("The Grand File")
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|RC# ("The Grand File")
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|COR#
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|COR#
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|WP#
! style="background: #7ad;" |Notes
! style="background: #7ad;" |Notes
|-
|-
Line 23: Line 24:
|1
|1
|
|
|1
|
|
|-
|-
Line 33: Line 35:
|2
|2
|
|
|2
|
|
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 46:
|
|
|
|
|3
|
|
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 57:
|3
|3
|
|
|4
|
|
|-
|-
Line 63: Line 68:
|4
|4
|
|
|5
|
|
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 79:
|5
|5
|
|
|6
|Included in the "Grand File" but not the 2002 document posted to [[riverscuomo.com]]
|Included in the "Grand File" but not the 2002 document posted to [[riverscuomo.com]]
|-
| |[[Tapping Song]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
|[[Rivers Cuomo]], [[Justin Fisher]](?)
|[[1986]]
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]''
|
|
|
|7
|
|-
|-
| |[[Talk to Me]]
| |[[Talk to Me]]
Line 83: Line 101:
|6
|6
|
|
|8
|
|
|-
|-
| |[[Plankton Frito]]
| |[[Plankton Frito]]
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|yes
|[[Rivers Cuomo]]
|[[Rivers Cuomo]]
|[[July 12]], [[1987]]
|[[July 12]], [[1987]]
|
|''[[Alone V: Before Weezer]]''
|7
|7
|7
|7
|
|
|9
|
|
|-
|-
Line 103: Line 123:
|8
|8
|
|
|10
|
|
|-
|-
Line 113: Line 134:
|9
|9
|
|
|11
|
|
|-
|-
Line 123: Line 145:
|10
|10
|
|
|12
|
|
|-
|-
Line 133: Line 156:
|11
|11
|
|
|13
|Removed from bundle on [[November 27]], [[2020]]
|Removed from bundle on [[November 27]], [[2020]]
|-
|-
Line 145: Line 169:
|1
|1
|
|
|14
|
|
|-
|-
Line 155: Line 180:
|2
|2
|
|
|15
|
|
|-
|-
Line 165: Line 191:
|3
|3
|
|
|16
|
|
|-
|-
Line 175: Line 202:
|4
|4
|
|
|17
|
|
|-
|-
Line 185: Line 213:
|5
|5
|
|
|18
|
|
|-
|-
Line 195: Line 224:
|6
|6
|
|
|19
|
|
|-
|-
Line 205: Line 235:
|7
|7
|
|
|20
|
|
|-
|-
Line 215: Line 246:
|8
|8
|
|
|21
|
|
|-
|-
Line 227: Line 259:
|9
|9
|
|
|22
|
|
|-
|-
Line 238: Line 271:
|21
|21
|10
|10
|
|
|
|Reworked version of "[[Tongue of Fire]]"
|Reworked version of "[[Tongue of Fire]]"
Line 251: Line 285:
|11
|11
|
|
|23
|
|
|-
|-
Line 263: Line 298:
|12
|12
|
|
|24
|
|
|-
|-
Line 273: Line 309:
|1
|1
|
|
|25
|Chorus was reworked into "[[Holiday]]"
|Chorus was reworked into "[[Holiday]]"
|-
|-
Line 283: Line 320:
|2
|2
|
|
|26
|
|
|-
|-
Line 293: Line 331:
|3
|3
|
|
|27
|
|
|-
|-
Line 303: Line 342:
|4
|4
|
|
|28
|
|
|-
|-
Line 313: Line 353:
|5
|5
|
|
|29
|
|
|-
|-
Line 323: Line 364:
|6
|6
|
|
|30
|
|
|-
|-
Line 333: Line 375:
|7
|7
|
|
|31
|
|
|-
|-
Line 343: Line 386:
|8
|8
|
|
|32
|
|
|-
|-
Line 353: Line 397:
|9
|9
|
|
|33
|
|
|-
|-
Line 363: Line 408:
|10
|10
|
|
|Included in the "Grand File" but not the 2002 document posted to [[riverscuomo.com]], thus is missing a RC number
|34
|Included in the "Grand File" but not the 2002 document posted to [[riverscuomo.com]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
741

edits