Catalog:Maladroit: Difference between revisions

addition
(addition)
(addition)
Line 26: Line 26:
| valign="top" |   
| valign="top" |   
<center>'''[[Draft:Catalog:Maladroit#Vinyl|Vinyl]]'''<br>
<center>'''[[Draft:Catalog:Maladroit#Vinyl|Vinyl]]'''<br>
 
[[Draft:Catalog:Maladroit#United States, B0025155-01, 2016, Vinyl, Reissue|United States, B0025155-01, 2016, Vinyl, Reissue]]<br>
</center>
</center>
|}
|}
Line 436: Line 436:


The cassette itself does not contain markers of side, but side A can be determined by the four screwheads being visible. Certain copies of the tape have primarily black coloring with black screwheads, while other are clear with silver screwheads.
The cassette itself does not contain markers of side, but side A can be determined by the four screwheads being visible. Certain copies of the tape have primarily black coloring with black screwheads, while other are clear with silver screwheads.
| style="padding-top:10px; font-size:.8em"|[[Image:MissingImage.png|200px]]
|-
|}
==Vinyl==
====United States, B0025155-01, 2016, Vinyl, Reissue====
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; text-align:center; width:100%;"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=70%|Description
! style="background: #7ad;" width=30%|Images
|-
| style="text-align:left; vertical-align:top; font-size:.9em;"|
'''Title''': ''[[Maladroit]]''<br>
'''Release date''': [[2016]]<br>
'''Format''': Vinyl<br>
'''Country''': United States<br>
'''Label(s)''': [[Geffen Records]], UMe<br>
'''Indentifier(s)''':
:'''Barcode''': 6 02547 94543 3<br>
:'''Catalog number(s)''': B0025154-01<br>
:'''Runout''' (Side A): 26289.1(1)...
:'''Runout''' (Side A): B0025155-01A
:'''Runout''' (Side B): 26289.2(1)...
:'''Runout''' (Side B): B0025155-01B
'''Track listing''':
Side A
:1. "[[American Gigolo]]"
:2. "[[Dope Nose]]"
:3. "[[Keep Fishin']]"
:4. "[[Take Control]]"
:5. "[[Death and Destruction]]"
:6. "[[Slob]]"
Side B
:1. "[[Burndt Jamb]]"
:2. "[[Space Rock]]"
:3. "[[Slave]]"
:4. "[[Fall Together]]"
:5. "[[Possibilities]]"
:6. "[[Love Explosion]]"
:7. "[[December]]"
'''Notes''': 2016 reissue from UMe, advertised as being produced via "Direct Metal Mastering" (DMM) on the hype sticker. Contains a full-size double-sided insert containing credits and "Thank yous" on one side and lyrics on the other.
The sticker advertising the "Direct Metal Mastering" on this release contains an incorrect catalog number, "B0025153-01", which refers to the fellow reissue of ''[[Pinkerton]]'' from this series.
| style="padding-top:10px; font-size:.8em"|[[Image:MissingImage.png|200px]]
| style="padding-top:10px; font-size:.8em"|[[Image:MissingImage.png|200px]]
|-
|-