List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
m
added yet another show
m (added more shows) |
m (added yet another show) |
||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 09/20/1994]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 09/20/1994]] | ||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/169519517/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Philadelphia Inquirer'' from Friday, September 16, 1994, page 146. Article reads: "Stereolab, with Weezer and That Dog, at the Trocadero, 10th and Arch Streets, at 7 p.m. Tuesday"</ref> | | |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/169519517/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Philadelphia Inquirer'' from Friday, September 16, 1994, page 146. Article reads: "Stereolab, with Weezer and That Dog, at the Trocadero, 10th and Arch Streets, at 7 p.m. Tuesday"</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| |{{Blue Album Tour}} | |||
| |[[September 25]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Boston, MA | |||
| |Local 186 | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 09/25/1994]] | |||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/440588353/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Boston Globe'' from Sunday, September 25, 1994, page 288. Article reads: "Sunday, the Middle East has a rare treat a concert by one of the lengendary Velvet Underground pioneers John Cale. | |||
Tickets for the 19-plus show are $14, $15 the day of the show. Meanwhile, WFNX faves Weezer (of "Sweater Song" notoriety) will be at Local 186 with That Dog opening."</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||