List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
m
another show
m (added more shows) |
m (another show) |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Concert | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Concert | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Source(s) | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Source(s) | ||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[January 8]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles, CA | |||
| |Jabberjaw | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 01/08/1994]] | |||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/157232220/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Los Angeles Times'' from Monday, January 10, 1994, page 148. Article reads: "If the triple-header on Saturday at Jabberjaw was any indication, the punk-rock state of the art is ... goofiness uber alles . Not a lot of substance in major-label finds Beck and That Dog or the still-indie Lois, but a kind of cheerful, informed innocence isn't the worst thing that could infect the genre."</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||