List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
adding foo fighters europe tour 1995, still need to find the rest of this tour, because it's not mentioned anywhere here
m (→1995) |
Weezerfan12 (talk | contribs) (adding foo fighters europe tour 1995, still need to find the rest of this tour, because it's not mentioned anywhere here) |
||
| Line 610: | Line 610: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 09/26/1995]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 09/26/1995]] | ||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/627256740/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Sacramento Bee'' from Sunday, September 24, 1995, page 210. Listing reads: "Alternative rockers That Dog plays Tuesday night at Melarkey's, 1517 Broadway. Opening are Crash and Britany and Holiday Flyer. Cover is $5, and minimum age is 21. For more information: 731-8692."</ref> | | |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/627256740/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Sacramento Bee'' from Sunday, September 24, 1995, page 210. Listing reads: "Alternative rockers That Dog plays Tuesday night at Melarkey's, 1517 Broadway. Opening are Crash and Britany and Holiday Flyer. Cover is $5, and minimum age is 21. For more information: 731-8692."</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[October 16]] | |||
| |{{flag|sweden}} | |||
| |Stockholm, Sweden | |||
| |Cirkus | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/16/1995]] | |||
| |<ref>https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||