List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
adding europe 1995 dates (foo fighters tour????)
Weezerfan12 (talk | contribs) (adding foo fighters europe tour 1995, still need to find the rest of this tour, because it's not mentioned anywhere here) |
Weezerfan12 (talk | contribs) (adding europe 1995 dates (foo fighters tour????)) |
||
| Line 618: | Line 618: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/16/1995]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 10/16/1995]] | ||
| |<ref>https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog</ref> | | |<ref>https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour(?) | |||
| |[[October 17]] | |||
| |{{flag|norway}} | |||
| |Oslo, Norway | |||
| |Sentrum Scene | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/17/1995]]<ref group=Note>Was on tour with [[Foo Fighters]] but they placed different venues on the same day(?) so it is unknown if this show was with the Foo Fighters</ref> | |||
| |<ref>https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1995/sentrum-scene-oslo-norway-4b83734e.html</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour(?) | |||
| |[[October 22]] | |||
| |{{flag|czech}} | |||
| |Prague, Czechia | |||
| |Sky Club Brumlovka | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/22/1995]]<ref group=Note>Was on tour with [[Foo Fighters]] but they placed different venues on the same day(?) so it is unknown if this show was with the Foo Fighters</ref> | |||
| |<ref>https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1995/sky-club-brumlovka-prague-czechia-38059db.html</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour(?) | |||
| |[[October 29]] | |||
| |{{flag|france}} | |||
| |Villeurbanne, France | |||
| |Le Transbordeur | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/29/1995]]<ref group=Note>Was on tour with [[Foo Fighters]] but they placed different venues on the same day(?) so it is unknown if this show was with the Foo Fighters</ref> | |||
| |<ref>https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1995/le-transbordeur-villeurbanne-france-3387d0f5.html</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||