List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
→1994
mNo edit summary |
(→1994) |
||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 01/29/1994]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 01/29/1994]] | ||
| |<ref>[https://washingtondigitalnewspapers.org/?a=d&d=RCT19940126.1.49&srpos=11&e=------199-en-20--1-byDA-txt-txIN-%22that+dog%22------ Washington Digital Newspapers] archive of ''The Rocket'' from Wednesday, January 26, 1994, page 49. Article reads: "Sat. 29 TWO SHOWS!!! EARLY 107.7 The End presents DGC recording artist Beck with Lync, That Dog $6 Doors open at 2:30 pm! show starts at 3:00 pm!"</ref> | | |<ref>[https://washingtondigitalnewspapers.org/?a=d&d=RCT19940126.1.49&srpos=11&e=------199-en-20--1-byDA-txt-txIN-%22that+dog%22------ Washington Digital Newspapers] archive of ''The Rocket'' from Wednesday, January 26, 1994, page 49. Article reads: "Sat. 29 TWO SHOWS!!! EARLY 107.7 The End presents DGC recording artist Beck with Lync, That Dog $6 Doors open at 2:30 pm! show starts at 3:00 pm!"</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[February 17]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles, CA | |||
| |The Troubadour | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 02/17/1994]] | |||
| |<ref>My name is.... February 17, 1994. "LA club dates". Retrieved from https://groups.google.com/g/alt.music.alternative/c/kgfi4ru3n8Q/m/1OzntsS77iAJ.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||
| Line 200: | Line 208: | ||
| |Roxbury | | |Roxbury | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/09/1994]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 03/09/1994]] | ||
| |<ref>[[Super-Chrono_-_1994#March]] Karl Koch's account of the performance</ref> | | |<ref>[[Super-Chrono_-_1994#March]] Karl Koch's account of the performance</ref><ref>My name is... March 6, 1994. "*** LA Club dates ***". Retrieved from https://groups.google.com/g/alt.music.alternative/c/6FhLuG_LAX4/m/fodP1MO0ZZgJ.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |Mellow Gold North American Tour 1 (East) | | |Mellow Gold North American Tour 1 (East) | ||
| Line 224: | Line 232: | ||
| |Middle East Downstairs | | |Middle East Downstairs | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/31/1994]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 03/31/1994]] | ||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/440385963/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Boston Globe'' from Thursday, March 31, 1994, page 122. Article reads: "Downstairs: March 31, Beck, That Dog, Mary Lou Lord."</ref> | | |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/440385963/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Boston Globe'' from Thursday, March 31, 1994, page 122. Article reads: "Downstairs: March 31, Beck, That Dog, Mary Lou Lord."</ref><ref>Paul Wisner March 29, 1994. "** Boston Area Club Listing **". Retrieved from https://groups.google.com/g/alt.music.alternative/c/m5uhukifUmQ/m/YBGr-_WIKa0J.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |Mellow Gold North American Tour 1 (East) | | |Mellow Gold North American Tour 1 (East) | ||
| Line 259: | Line 267: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/06/1994]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 04/06/1994]] | ||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/98021219/ newspapers.com] archive of the ''Detroit Free Press'' from Wednesday, April 6, 1994, page 34. Article reads: "ON STAGE: Beck, That Dog, Lync perform at 7 tonight at the Detroit Science Center, 5020 John R. Tickets are $6 at the door. Call 335-4850 anytime"</ref> | | |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/98021219/ newspapers.com] archive of the ''Detroit Free Press'' from Wednesday, April 6, 1994, page 34. Article reads: "ON STAGE: Beck, That Dog, Lync perform at 7 tonight at the Detroit Science Center, 5020 John R. Tickets are $6 at the door. Call 335-4850 anytime"</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| |Mellow Gold North American Tour 1 (East) | |||
| |[[April 9]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Chicago, IL | |||
| |Reckless Records | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/09/1994]] | |||
| |<ref>Andy Lister April 8, 1994. "Chicago Shows 4/7/94". Retrieved from https://groups.google.com/g/alt.music.alternative/c/_xbnAlpXUM4/m/NhrBFj9RPF4J.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Mellow Gold North American Tour 1 (East) | | |Mellow Gold North American Tour 1 (East) | ||