Blue Album Tour: Difference between revisions

Line 375: Line 375:


===Opening for Live===
===Opening for Live===
*''Note'': The show on [[November 4]] is listed in Rivers Cuomo's [[Catalog of Riffs]] but not in the [[Weezer.com|Super Chrono]]. According to Live's official tour archive this show happened on November 3.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC"
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC"
Line 517: Line 520:
|align="center"|Portland, OR
|align="center"|Portland, OR
|align="center"|Roseland Theater
|align="center"|Roseland Theater
|align="center"|Live, Fatima Mansions
|-
|align="center"|[[November 4]], [[1994]]
|align="center"|Seattle, WA
|align="center"|Moore Theater
|align="center"|Live, Fatima Mansions
|align="center"|Live, Fatima Mansions
|-
|-
Line 542: Line 550:
|align="center"|Champaign, IL
|align="center"|Champaign, IL
|align="center"|Foellinger Auditorium  
|align="center"|Foellinger Auditorium  
|align="center"|Live, Fatima Mansions
|-
|align="center"|[[November 11]], [[1994]]
|align="center"|Seattle, WA
|align="center"|Moore Theater
|align="center"|Live, Fatima Mansions
|align="center"|Live, Fatima Mansions
|-
|-