List of live debuts: Difference between revisions
Moved Mykel and Carli
No edit summary |
(Moved Mykel and Carli) |
||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| |[[Weezer concert: 11/27/1993]] (unconfirmed) | | |[[Weezer concert: 11/27/1993]] (unconfirmed) | ||
| |Exact performance date unknown; rehearsed on [[November 26]], [[1993]] so it's likely | | |Exact performance date unknown; rehearsed on [[November 26]], [[1993]] so it's likely | ||
|- | |||
| |[[Mykel and Carli]] | |||
| |[[Weezer concert: 11/27/1993]] (unconfirmed) | |||
| |Live debut unknown; performed at a show between [[May 20]] and [[June 1]], [[1993]] but it's unclear which one | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[You Gave Your Love to Me Softly]] | | |[[You Gave Your Love to Me Softly]] | ||
| Line 211: | Line 215: | ||
| |[[Weezer concert: 06/14/1997]] | | |[[Weezer concert: 06/14/1997]] | ||
| |Waylon Jennings cover. Live debut unknown; likely performed at an earlier show | | |Waylon Jennings cover. Live debut unknown; likely performed at an earlier show | ||
| | | | ||
| |[[Rosemary]] | | |[[Rosemary]] | ||
| |[[Rivers Cuomo concert: 09/26/1997]] | | |[[Rivers Cuomo concert: 09/26/1997]] | ||