27,857
edits
m (→L) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Annie's Song]] | |||
| | John Denver | |||
| | John Denver | |||
| | [[June 11]], 2004 | |||
| | unreleased | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Are 'Friends' Electric?]] | | | [[Are 'Friends' Electric?]] | ||
| | Tubeway Army | | | Tubeway Army | ||
| | [[Gary Numan]] | | | [[Gary Numan]] | ||
| | [[ | | | live in Fresno, CA on [[October 29]], 2005 | ||
| | [[Pork and Beans]] | | | "[[Pork and Beans]]" (UK Retail CD & US Retail 7") | ||
| | 5:23 | | | 5:23 | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Been In The Storm | | | Been In The Storm | ||
| | Traditional Spiritual | | | Traditional Spiritual | ||
| |Jeffrey L. Ames | |||
| | 2000 | | | 2000 | ||
| | Unreleased | | | Unreleased | ||
| Line 64: | Line 73: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====E==== | ====E==== | ||
| Line 99: | Line 86: | ||
| | [[End of the World]] | | | [[End of the World]] | ||
| | Nina Gordon | | | Nina Gordon | ||
| | | |||
| | December 2002 | | | December 2002 | ||
| | Unreleased | | | Unreleased | ||
| Line 106: | Line 94: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====H==== | ====H==== | ||
| Line 142: | Line 107: | ||
| | [[Happy Together]] | | | [[Happy Together]] | ||
| | The Turtles | | | The Turtles | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | Maladroit Tour(s), 2002 | | | Maladroit Tour(s), 2002 | ||
| | unreleased | | | unreleased | ||
| Line 175: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Invincible]] | |||
| | [[Ann Poonkasem]] | |||
| | [[Ann Poonkasem]] | |||
| | [[June 11]], 2004 | |||
| | unreleased | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 170: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====L==== | ====L==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | ||
| Line 250: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | 2008 | | | 2008 | ||
| | ''[[The Red Album]]'' ( | | | ''[[The Red Album]]'' (Japanese edition) | ||
| | | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Morning Glory]] | |||
| | [[Oasis]] | |||
| | Noel Gallagher | |||
| | [[Troublemaker Tour]], 2008 | |||
| | unreleased | |||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 358: | Line 328: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Tomorrow]] | |||
| | Annie | |||
| | Charles Strouse, Martin Charnin | |||
| | [[June 11]], 2004 | |||
| | unreleased | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | The Trooper | | | The Trooper | ||
| Line 418: | Line 396: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[We Are the Champions]] | |||
| | [[Queen]] | |||
| | Freddie Mercury | |||
| | [[Troublemaker Tour]], 2008 | |||
| | unreleased | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[The Weight]] | | | [[The Weight]] | ||