28,164
edits
m (→Overview) |
m (→Song list) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
===Song list=== | ===Song list=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:75%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |COR # | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Recorded | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Studio | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Mp3 released? | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| |"[[Private Message]]" | |||
| |360 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |February 3, 2002<br>April 21, 2002<br>July 2, 2002<br>July 16, 2002 | |||
| |Cello Studios<br>Sunset Sound<br>Sunset Sound<br>unknown studio in Indianapolis | |||
| |no<br>yes<br>yes<br>yes | |||
| |Probably Rivers only demo<br>-<br>-<br>-<br> | |||
|- | |||
| |"Wool Cap" | |||
| |364 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |February 3, 2002 | |||
| |Cello Studios | |||
| |no | |||
| |Probably Rivers only demo | |||
|- | |||
| |"Sugar Cookie" | |||
| |365 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |February 3, 2002 | |||
| |Cello Studios | |||
| |no | |||
| |Probably Rivers only demo | |||
|- | |||
| |"[[Prodigy Lover]]" | |||
| |368 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |February 3, 2002<br>March 4, 2002<br>April 22, 2002<br>July 2, 2002<br>July 16, 2002 | |||
| |Cello Studios<br>Westlake Studios<br>Sunset Sound<br>Sunset Sound<br>unknown studio in Indianapolis | |||
| |no<br>no<br>yes<br>yes<br>no | |||
| |Probably Rivers only demo<br>-<br>-<br>-<br>Video footage released on ''[[Video Capture Device]] | |||
|- | |||
| |"[[Mad Kow]]" | |||
| |192 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |March 3, 2002<br>March 8, 2002<br>July 2, 2002<br>July 16, 2002 | |||
| |Westlake Studios<br>Westlake Studios<br>Sunset Sound<br>unknown studio in Indianapolis | |||
| |no<br>yes<br>yes<br>yes | |||
| |[[SS2K]] song | |||
|- | |||
| |"[[367]]" | |||
| |367 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |March 3, 2002<br>March 4, 2002<br>April 22, 2002<br>July 2, 2002<br>July 16, 2002 | |||
| |Westlake Studios<br>Westlake Studios<br>Sunset Sound<br>Sunset Sound<br>unknown studio in Indianapolis | |||
| |no<br>no<br>yes<br>yes<br>yes | |||
| |- | |||
|- | |||
| |"[[Modern Dukes]]" | |||
| |190 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |March 4, 2002<br>March 8, 2002<br>July 2, 2002 | |||
| |Westlake Studios<br>Westlake Studios<br>Sunset Sound<br> | |||
| |no<br>yes<br>yes | |||
| |[[SS2K]] song | |||
|- | |||
| |"[[Misstep]]" | |||
| |347 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |March 5, 2002<br>April 22, 2002<br>July 2, 2002 | |||
| |Westlake Studios<br>Sunset Sound<br>Sunset Sound<br> | |||
| |no<br>yes<br>yes | |||
| |- | |||
|- | |||
| |"[[The Victor]]" | |||
| |348 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |March 5, 2002<br>April 22, 2002<br>July 2, 2002<br>July 16, 2002 | |||
| |Westlake Studios<br>Sunset Sound<br>Sunset Sound<br>unknown studio in Indianapolis | |||
| |no<br>yes<br>yes<br>yes | |||
| |- | |||
|- | |||
| |"[[Sacrifice]]" | |||
| |353 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |March 6, 2002<br>July 2, 2002<br> | |||
| |Westlake Studios<br>Sunset Sound | |||
| |no<br>yes | |||
| |- | |||
|- | |||
| |"[[Superstar]]" | |||
| |197 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |March 6, 2002<br>July 2, 2002<br>July 16, 2002 | |||
| |Westlake Studios<br>Sunset Sound<br>unknown studio in Indianapolis | |||
| |no<br>yes<br>yes | |||
| |[[SS2K]] song | |||
|- | |||
| |"[[Yellow Camaro]]" | |||
| |- | |||
| |Brian Bell | |||
| |March 7, 2002<br>March 8, 2002<br>April 21, 2002 | |||
| |Westlake Studios<br>Westlake Studios<br>Sunset Sound | |||
| |no<br>yes<br>yes | |||
| |-<br>-<br>also released on ''[[Death to False Metal]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| |"[[Untenable]]" | |||
| |359 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |March 7, 2002<br>July 2, 2002<br>July 16, 2002 | |||
| |Westlake Studios<br>Sunset Sound<br>unknown studio in Indianapolis | |||
| |no<br>yes<br>yes | |||
| |- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
All songs written by Rivers Cuomo except where noted: | All songs written by Rivers Cuomo except where noted: | ||
:"[[Acapulco]]" (formerly "Puerto Vallarta") | :"[[Acapulco]]" (formerly "Puerto Vallarta") | ||
:"[[Booby Trap]]" | :"[[Booby Trap]]" | ||
| Line 21: | Line 139: | ||
:"Garbage Can" (not released as mp3 on weezer.com) | :"Garbage Can" (not released as mp3 on weezer.com) | ||
:"[[Hey Domingo!]]" | :"[[Hey Domingo!]]" | ||
:"[[Little Songs]]" | :"[[Little Songs]]" (formerly "We Go Together") | ||
:"[[Lullaby]]" | :"[[Lullaby]]" | ||
:"[[Mansion Of Cardboard]]" (formerly "So Low") | |||
:"[[Mansion Of Cardboard]]" | |||
:"[[Mo' Beats]]" | :"[[Mo' Beats]]" | ||
:"[[Queen Of Earth]]" | :"[[Queen Of Earth]]" | ||
:"[[Reason To Worry]]" (written and sung by [[Pat Wilson]]) | :"[[Reason To Worry]]" (written and sung by [[Pat Wilson]]) | ||
:"[[Running Man]]" | :"[[Running Man]]" | ||
:"[[She Who Is Militant]]" | :"[[She Who Is Militant]]" | ||
:"[[The Organ Player]]" | :"[[The Organ Player]]" | ||
:"[[The Story Is Wrong]]" (written and sung by Pat Wilson) | :"[[The Story Is Wrong]]" (written and sung by Pat Wilson) | ||