List of cover songs: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
(→L: Added Longview, LaGN length) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| | [[Aneurysm]] | | | [[Aneurysm]] | ||
| | [[Nirvana]] | | | [[Nirvana]] | ||
| | Kurt | | | Kurt Cobain, Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl | ||
| | [[Goat Punishment]] Show #1, Hollywood, CA, November [[1998]] | | | [[Goat Punishment]] Show #1, Hollywood, CA, November [[1998]] | ||
| | Band-recorded bootleg | | | Band-recorded bootleg | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| | [[Blew]] | | | [[Blew]] | ||
| | [[Nirvana]] | | | [[Nirvana]] | ||
| | Kurt | | | Kurt Cobain | ||
| | [[Goat Punishment]] Show #1, Hollywood, CA, November [[1998]] | | | [[Goat Punishment]] Show #1, Hollywood, CA, November [[1998]] | ||
| | Band-recorded bootleg | | | Band-recorded bootleg | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| | [[Breed]] | | | [[Breed]] | ||
| | [[Nirvana]] | | | [[Nirvana]] | ||
| | Kurt | | | Kurt Cobain | ||
| | [[Goat Punishment]] Show #1, Hollywood, CA, November [[1998]] | | | [[Goat Punishment]] Show #1, Hollywood, CA, November [[1998]] | ||
| | Band-recorded bootleg | | | Band-recorded bootleg | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| | [[Dive]] | | | [[Dive]] | ||
| | [[Nirvana]] | | | [[Nirvana]] | ||
| | Kurt | | | Kurt Cobain, Krist Novoselic | ||
| | [[Goat Punishment]] Show #1, Hollywood, CA, November [[1998]] | | | [[Goat Punishment]] Show #1, Hollywood, CA, November [[1998]] | ||
| | Band-recorded bootleg | | | Band-recorded bootleg | ||
| | 2:15 | | | 2:15 | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====E==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Original artist | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Recorded | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Album | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Everybody Wants to Rule the World]] | |||
| | [[Tears for Fears]] | |||
| | Roland Orzabal, Ian Stanley, Chris Hughes | |||
| | DNA Lounge, [[September 25]], [[2018]] | |||
| | unreleased | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 377: | Line 397: | ||
| | [[Mr. Moustache]] | | | [[Mr. Moustache]] | ||
| | [[Nirvana]] | | | [[Nirvana]] | ||
| | Kurt | | | Kurt Cobain | ||
| | [[Goat Punishment]] Show #1, Hollywood, CA, November [[1998]] | | | [[Goat Punishment]] Show #1, Hollywood, CA, November [[1998]] | ||
| | Band-recorded bootleg | | | Band-recorded bootleg | ||
| Line 534: | Line 554: | ||
| | unreleased | | | unreleased | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[ | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[The Story Is Wrong]] | | | [[The Story Is Wrong]] | ||
| Line 546: | Line 566: | ||
| | [[Swap Meet]] | | | [[Swap Meet]] | ||
| | [[Nirvana]] | | | [[Nirvana]] | ||
| | Kurt | | | Kurt Cobain | ||
| | [[Goat Punishment]] Show #1, Hollywood, CA, November [[1998]] | | | [[Goat Punishment]] Show #1, Hollywood, CA, November [[1998]] | ||
| | Band-recorded bootleg | | | Band-recorded bootleg | ||
| Line 642: | Line 662: | ||
| | 1998 | | | 1998 | ||
| | ''[[Where Is My Mind? A Tribute To The Pixies]]'' | | | ''[[Where Is My Mind? A Tribute To The Pixies]]'' | ||
| | | | | 3:54 | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 650: | Line 670: | ||
| | 2008 | | | 2008 | ||
| | ''[[Hurley]]'' | | | ''[[Hurley]]'' | ||
| | | | | 4:06 | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||