Troublemaker Tour: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Blinkoboy13 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The Troublemaker Tour''' is Weezer's Fall 2008 arena tour to promote [[The Red Album]]. | '''The Troublemaker Tour''' is Weezer's Fall 2008 arena tour to promote [[The Red Album]]. | ||
==Tour | ==Tour dates== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
! width="150" rowspan="1"| Date | |||
! width="140" rowspan="1"| City | |||
! width="220" rowspan="1"| Venue | |||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|September 13, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Osaka, Japan | |||
|align="center"|Intex Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|September 15, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Tokyo, Japan | |||
|align="center"|Yoyogi Arena | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|September 23, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Boston, MA | |||
|align="center"|Tsongas Arena | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|September 24, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|New York, NY | |||
|align="center"|Madison Square Garden | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|September 26, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Atlantic City, NJ | |||
|align="center"|Borgata Casino | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|September 27, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Camden, NJ | |||
|align="center"|Susquehanna Center | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|September 29, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Detroit, MI | |||
|align="center"|The Palace of Auburn Hills | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|September 30, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Toronto, ON | |||
|align="center"|Air Canada Center | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 2, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Chicago, IL | |||
|align="center"|All State Arena | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 3, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|St. Paul, MN | |||
|align="center"|Xcel Arena | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 5, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Denver, CO | |||
|align="center"|Broomfield | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 7, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Salt Lake City, UT | |||
|align="center"|E Center | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 9, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Portland, OR | |||
|align="center"|Memorial Coliseum | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 10, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Vancouver, BC | |||
|align="center"|GM Place | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 11, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Seattle, WA | |||
|align="center"|Key Arena | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 13, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|San Jose, CA | |||
|align="center"|Events Center | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 14, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Los Angeles, CA | |||
|align="center"|The Forum | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 17, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|San Diego, CA | |||
|align="center"|Cox Arena | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 18, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Phoenix, AZ | |||
|align="center"|Arizona State Fair | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 20, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Austin, TX | |||
|align="center"|Frank Erwin Center | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 21, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Dallas, TX | |||
|align="center"|Nokia Theater | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 23, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Houston, TX | |||
|align="center"|Reliant Arena | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|October 25, 2008 | |||
|align="center"|Atlanta, GA | |||
|align="center"|Gwinnett Arena | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Weezer tours]] | [[Category: Weezer tours]] | ||