Draft:List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
this is a lot of work
mNo edit summary |
(this is a lot of work) |
||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/16/95]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 10/16/95]] | ||
| |Concert Archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog]<br> | | |Concert Archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog]<br> | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=1996= | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:80%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Tour | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Date | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Country | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|City | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Venue | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Concert | |||
! style="background: #fff;" width=35%|Sources | |||
! style="background: #fff;" width=35%|Source good? | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[April 3]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Toronto, ON | |||
| |Concert Hall | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/03/96]] | |||
| |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=643503]<br> | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[April 5]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Worcester, MA | |||
| |Worcester Memorial Auditorium | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/05/96]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/worcester-memorial-auditorium-worcester-ma-5bc777c0.html]<br> | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[April 9]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Raleigh, NC | |||
| |The Ritz | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/09/96]] | |||
| |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=643503]<br>Concert archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog-c79cd325-3901-423d-9c5f-58b31db18ec4]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/worcester-memorial-auditorium-worcester-ma-5bc777c0.html]<br>Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/9th-april-1996-the-ritz-156] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 351: | Line 391: | ||
| |Sacramento, CA | | |Sacramento, CA | ||
| |Melarkey's | | |Melarkey's | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 11/28/ | | |[[That Dog concert: 11/28/96]] | ||
| |Concert Archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/boss-hog-that-dog-railroad-jerk]<br> | | |Concert Archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/boss-hog-that-dog-railroad-jerk]<br> | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[December 21]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles | |||
| |Spaceland | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 12/21/96]] | |||
| |Concert Archives [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=114569]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/spaceland-los-angeles-ca-6bee4e32.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[December 31]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles | |||
| |Spaceland | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 12/21/96]] | |||
| |Etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=114569] (I think this is a typo/duplicate from the 12/21/96 show)<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/spaceland-los-angeles-ca-6bee4e32.html] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | =1997= | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:80%" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:80%" | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Tour | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Tour | ||
| Line 369: | Line 427: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||
| |[[ | | |[[February 7]] | ||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles, CA | |||
| |Spaceland | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 02/07/97]] | |||
| |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=84107]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/troubadour-west-hollywood-ca-6b9cc2aa.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[February 21]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles, CA | |||
| |Spaceland | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 02/21/97]] | |||
| |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=84107]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/spaceland-los-angeles-ca-2b81b43e.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[March 4]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |San Francisco, CA | |||
| |Bottom of the Hill | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/04/97]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/bottom-of-the-hill-san-francisco-ca-7b81eeb4.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[March 10]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Tempe, AZ | |||
| |Gibson's | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/10/97]] | |||
| |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=106708]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/gibsons-tempe-az-2381b42f.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[June 14]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | | |{{flag|usa}} | ||
| | | | |Irvine, CA | ||
| | | | |Irvine Meadows Amphitheatre (5th Annual KROQ Weenie Roast & Luau) | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: | | |[[That Dog concert: 06/14/97]] | ||
| | | | |schizo-archives [http://www.schizo-archives.com/gigography3.html]<br>schizo-archives ticket [http://www.schizo-archives.com/archives/tickets/tix_1997-6-14_KROQ-WeenieRoast_Irvine-CA.jpg]<br>schizo-archives schedule [http://www.schizo-archives.com/setlists/kroq_weenieroast1997.html]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/irvine-meadows-amphitheatre-irvine-ca-3ed112b.html] | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=See also= | =See also= | ||
*[[Ozma recording blogs - 1999-2001]] | *[[Ozma recording blogs - 1999-2001]] | ||