Draft:List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| |Tower Theater | | |Tower Theater | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/29/1995]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 07/29/1995]] | ||
| |[[Weezer concert: 07/29/1995]]<br>Concert Archives[https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/weezer-teenage-fanclub-that-dog]<br>[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[Weezer concert: 07/29/1995]]<br>Concert Archives[https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/weezer-teenage-fanclub-that-dog]<br>[[World Domination Tour]]<br>philadelphia inquirer(?) via concert archives [https://s3.amazonaws.com/sndb/uploads/photo/image/345416/large_The_Philadelphia_Inquirer_Fri__Jun_30__1995_.jpg]<br> | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||
| |[[April 3]], [[1996]] | | |[[April 3]], [[1996]] | ||
| |{{flag| | | |{{flag|canada}} | ||
| |Toronto, ON | | |Toronto, ON | ||
| |Concert Hall | | |Concert Hall | ||
| Line 488: | Line 488: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/10/97]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 03/10/97]] | ||
| |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=106708]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/gibsons-tempe-az-2381b42f.html] | | |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=106708]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/gibsons-tempe-az-2381b42f.html] | ||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[June 10]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Philadelphia, PA | |||
| |Electric Factory | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/10/97]] | |||
| |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=84097]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/electric-factory-philadelphia-pa-2b81b426.html]<br>In Music We Trust [https://www.inmusicwetrust.com/articles/01h03.html] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||
| Line 496: | Line 504: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/14/97]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 06/14/97]] | ||
| |schizo-archives [http://www.schizo-archives.com/gigography3.html]<br>schizo-archives ticket [http://www.schizo-archives.com/archives/tickets/tix_1997-6-14_KROQ-WeenieRoast_Irvine-CA.jpg]<br>schizo-archives schedule [http://www.schizo-archives.com/setlists/kroq_weenieroast1997.html]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/irvine-meadows-amphitheatre-irvine-ca-3ed112b.html] | | |schizo-archives [http://www.schizo-archives.com/gigography3.html]<br>schizo-archives ticket [http://www.schizo-archives.com/archives/tickets/tix_1997-6-14_KROQ-WeenieRoast_Irvine-CA.jpg]<br>schizo-archives schedule [http://www.schizo-archives.com/setlists/kroq_weenieroast1997.html]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/irvine-meadows-amphitheatre-irvine-ca-3ed112b.html] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[July 17]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |West Hollywood, CA | |||
| |The Roxy | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/17/97]] | |||
| |edtreeb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=272458]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/the-roxy-west-hollywood-ca-3b81b424.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[July 26]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Camden, NJ, USA | |||
| |Blockbuster-Sony Music Entertainment Centre | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/26/97]] | |||
| | | |||
ebay ticket (doesn't say that dog) [https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/313775079923?_trkparms=amclksrc%3DITM%26aid%3D1110006%26algo%3DHOMESPLICE.SIM%26ao%3D1%26asc%3D238115%26meid%3Db8feb039c93d443c936f88d0917d777d%26pid%3D101112%26rk%3D1%26rkt%3D24%26sd%3D265626734877%26itm%3D313775079923%26pmt%3D1%26noa%3D0%26pg%3D2563228%26algv%3DSimplAMLv9PairwiseWebMskuAspectsV1&_trksid=p2563228.c101112.m1982&amdata=cksum%3A313775079923b8feb039c93d443c936f88d0917d777d%7Cenc%3AAQAGAAABIGFX82Y1dj7bZh%252FZ0bFOafZoTsgKobrEYj73i%252BR51w0xumEwL%252FKDljW7dMwB032DOnbxywvQiNmljUXFhKXUVwhy9gJWsp4drgY6OXMdxkDAda9ny4D9YIpfS60G7ye2ay6hiyEc067mLzHSPUY0%252B%252B7S%252F2fUFMnEuRa5%252B%252BkNEqcwaqw2mskKed3neIgNdnVr%252BDtPxUBDpEZJOdBYC3cUgfABVWK5xNn79dgEjqC1p0vy19scStvKZ2XUrTnwU%252BAcaJc5rxFVLcODN20PPRvjPFTcpmi1Ml6jU04mZbUxliJ8xwp8WWRYWCVVBeemNVyzQJFydBM2PW5vUdpN6XeR908kAxVL6pKLEnwUrQbtmQwgNri7Uw4Z4grOviyc5G5hMA%253D%253D%7Campid%3APL_CLK%7Cclp%3A2563228] | |||
<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/blockbuster-sony-music-entertainment-centre-camden-nj-1b8145ac.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[August 1]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Columbia, MD | |||
| |Merriweather Post Pavilion | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 08/01/97]] | |||
| |ebay concert ticket [https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/275261772839?hash=item4016e15427:g:d88AAOSw7YdiBAzu&frcectupt=true]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/blockbuster-sony-music-entertainment-centre-camden-nj-1b8145ac.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[August 3]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Knoxville, TN | |||
| |World's Fair Park | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 08/03/97]] | |||
| |Concert archive [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/the-wallflowers-dc4c73df-5d36-45b3-a81c-9f7c087436c5]<br>Concert archive ticket stub [https://s3.amazonaws.com/sndb/uploads/photo/image/331735/large_1997.08.03_The_Wallflowers.jpg] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[August 7]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Raleigh, NC | |||
| |Walnut Creek Amphitheatre | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 08/07/97]] | |||
| |Concert archive [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/counting-crows-the-wallflowers-that-dog]<br>Concert archive ticket stub [https://s3.amazonaws.com/sndb/uploads/photo/image/331735/large_1997.08.03_The_Wallflowers.jpg]<br>MTV (doesn't mention That Dog) [https://www.mtv.com/news/1427550/wallflowers-counting-crows-to-launch-joint-tour/] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Pinkerton Tour]] (but not really?) | |||
| |[[August 15]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles, CA | |||
| |The Palace ("A Benefit For the Family of Mykel, Carli & Trysta") | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 08/15/97]] | |||
| |[[Weezer concert: 08/15/97]]<br>Concert archive [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/a-benefit-for-the-family-of-mykel-carli-trysta]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/the-palace-los-angeles-ca-33f9a82d.html]<br>[[Pinkerton Tour]]<br>[[Recording_History_-_Page_9#Live_performance_Videotaped_for_MTV.2C_8.2F15.2F97_-_Los_Angeles_CA.2C_The_Palace|Recording History page 9]] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||