Draft:List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
added foo fighters tour
No edit summary |
(added foo fighters tour) |
||
| Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||
| |[[October 16]] | | |[[October 16]] | ||
| | | | |{{flag|sweden}} | ||
| |Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden | | |Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden | ||
| |Cirkus | | |Cirkus | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/16/95]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 10/16/95]] | ||
| |Concert Archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog]<br> | | |Concert Archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog]<br>Foo Fighters Live doesn't have That Dog on this show [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/16th-october-1995-cirkus-85] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[October 27]], [[1995]] | |||
| |{{flag|italy}} | |||
| |Milan, Italy | |||
| |Il Canguro | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/27/95]] | |||
| |Foo Fighters live (this could be wrong - feels weird that they would randomly be in Italy for this show but not on any other of the tour's shows?)[https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/27th-october-1995-il-canguro-94]<br> | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 386: | Line 395: | ||
! style="background: #fff;" width=35%|Source good? | ! style="background: #fff;" width=35%|Source good? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |Foo Fighters tour | ||
| |[[March 22]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Denver, CO, | |||
| |Ogden Theatre | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/22/96]] | |||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/22nd-march-1996-ogden-theatre-143]<br> | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[March 23]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Denver, CO, | |||
| |Ogden Theatre | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/23/96]] | |||
| |Foo Fighters live (two nights in a row?) [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/23rd-march-1996-ogden-theatre-144]<br> | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[March 25]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Kansas City, KS | |||
| |Memorial Hall | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/25/96]] | |||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/25th-march-1996-memorial-hall-145]<br> | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[March 26]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |St. Louis, MO | |||
| |American Theater | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/26/96]] | |||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/26th-march-1996-american-theater-146]<br> | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[March 28]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Milwaukee, WI | |||
| |Riverside Theater | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/28/96]] | |||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/28th-march-1996-riverside-theater-147]<br> | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[March 29]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Chicago, IL | |||
| |Riviera Theatre | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/29/96]] | |||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/29th-march-1996-riviera-theatre-148]<br> | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[March 30]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Detroit, MI | |||
| |State Theatre | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/30/96]] | |||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/30th-march-1996-state-theatre-149]<br> | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[April 1]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Indianapolis, IN | |||
| |Murat Egyptian Room | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/01/96]] | |||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/1st-april-1996-murat-egyptian-room-150]<br> | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[April 2]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Cleveland, OH | |||
| |Agora Theatre | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/02/96]] | |||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/2nd-april-1996-agora-theatre-151]<br> | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[April 3]], [[1996]] | | |[[April 3]], [[1996]] | ||
| |{{flag|canada}} | | |{{flag|canada}} | ||
| Line 392: | Line 482: | ||
| |Concert Hall | | |Concert Hall | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/03/96]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 04/03/96]] | ||
| |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=643503]<br> | | |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=643503]<br>Foo Fighters Live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/3rd-april-1996-concert-hall-152] | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |Foo Fighters tour | ||
| |[[April 5]], [[1996]] | | |[[April 5]], [[1996]] | ||
| |{{flag|usa}} | | |{{flag|usa}} | ||
| Line 401: | Line 491: | ||
| |Worcester Memorial Auditorium | | |Worcester Memorial Auditorium | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/05/96]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 04/05/96]] | ||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/worcester-memorial-auditorium-worcester-ma-5bc777c0.html]<br> | | |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/worcester-memorial-auditorium-worcester-ma-5bc777c0.html]<br>Foo Fighters Live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/5th-april-1996-worcester-auditorium-153] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[April 6]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |New York, NY | |||
| |Roseland Ballroom | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/06/96]] | |||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/6th-april-1996-roseland-ballroom-154]<br> | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[April 7]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Baltimore, MD | |||
| |UMBC Fieldhouse | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/07/96]] | |||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/25th-march-1996-memorial-hall-145]<br> | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 411: | Line 519: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/09/96]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 04/09/96]] | ||
| |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=643503]<br>Concert archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog-c79cd325-3901-423d-9c5f-58b31db18ec4]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/worcester-memorial-auditorium-worcester-ma-5bc777c0.html]<br>Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/9th-april-1996-the-ritz-156] | | |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=643503]<br>Concert archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog-c79cd325-3901-423d-9c5f-58b31db18ec4]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/worcester-memorial-auditorium-worcester-ma-5bc777c0.html]<br>Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/9th-april-1996-the-ritz-156] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[April 10]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Atlanta, GA | |||
| |Masquerade Music Park | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/10/96]] | |||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/10th-april-1996-masquerade-music-park-157]<br>show poster [https://imgur.com/P2tOdfY] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[April 14]], [[1996]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Ft. Lauderdale, FL | |||
| |The Edge | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/14/96]] | |||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/14th-april-1996-the-edge-160]<br> | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||