Draft:List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
updated through 97 with all easily available sources
mNo edit summary |
(updated through 97 with all easily available sources) |
||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| |[[July 29]] | | |[[July 29]] | ||
| |{{flag|usa}} | | |{{flag|usa}} | ||
| | | | |Upper Darby, PA | ||
| |Tower Theater | | |Tower Theater | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/29/1995]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 07/29/1995]] | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| |[[August 2]] | | |[[August 2]] | ||
| |{{flag|usa}} | | |{{flag|usa}} | ||
| | | | |Mansfield, MA | ||
| |Great Woods Center | | |Great Woods Center | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 08/02/1995]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/02/1995]] | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
| |[[August 11]] | | |[[August 11]] | ||
| |{{flag|usa}} | | |{{flag|usa}} | ||
| | | | |Rochester Hills, MI | ||
| |Meadow Brook Music Festival | | |Meadow Brook Music Festival | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 08/11/1995]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/11/1995]] | ||
| Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| |[[August 12]] | | |[[August 12]] | ||
| |{{flag|usa}} | | |{{flag|usa}} | ||
| | | | |Noblesville, IN | ||
| |Deer Creek Music Center | | |Deer Creek Music Center | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 08/12/1995]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/12/1995]] | ||
| Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
| |[[August 17]] | | |[[August 17]] | ||
| |{{flag|usa}} | | |{{flag|usa}} | ||
| | | | |Phoenix, AZ | ||
| |Party Gardens | | |Party Gardens | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 08/17/1995]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/17/1995]] | ||
| Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/16/1995]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 10/16/1995]] | ||
| |Concert Archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog]<br>Foo Fighters Live doesn't have That Dog on this show [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/16th-october-1995-cirkus-85] | | |Concert Archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog]<br>Foo Fighters Live doesn't have That Dog on this show [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/16th-october-1995-cirkus-85] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[October 17]] | |||
| |{{flag|norway}} | |||
| |Oslo, Norway | |||
| |Sentrum Scene | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/17/1995]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1995/sentrum-scene-oslo-norway-4b83734e.html]<br>Foo Fighters Live doesn't have that dog [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/17th-october-1995-sentrum-scene-86]<br>Concert Archives doesn't have that dog [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-the-sounds] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[October 22]] | |||
| |{{flag|czech republic}} | |||
| |Prague, Czechia | |||
| |Sky Club Brumlovka | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/22/1995]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1995/sky-club-brumlovka-prague-czechia-38059db.html]<br>Foo Fighters Live doesn't have that dog [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/22nd-october-1995-sky-club-brumlovka-90] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 389: | Line 407: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/27/1995]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 10/27/1995]] | ||
| |Foo Fighters live (this could be wrong - feels weird that they would randomly be in Italy for this show but not on any other of the tour's shows?)[https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/27th-october-1995-il-canguro-94]<br> | | |Foo Fighters live (this could be wrong - feels weird that they would randomly be in Italy for this show but not on any other of the tour's shows?)[https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/27th-october-1995-il-canguro-94]<br> | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Foo Fighters tour | |||
| |[[October 29]] | |||
| |{{flag|france}} | |||
| |Villeurbanne, France | |||
| |Le Transbordeur | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/27/1995]] | |||
| |Setlistfm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1995/le-transbordeur-villeurbanne-france-3387d0f5.html]<br>Foo Fighters Live doesn't have that dog[https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/29th-october-1995-transbordeur-96] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[November 19]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Tempe, AZ | |||
| |Boston's | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 11/19/1995]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1995/bostons-tempe-az-3bddd498.html] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=1996= | =1996= | ||
| Line 403: | Line 440: | ||
! style="background: #fff;" width=35%|Sources | ! style="background: #fff;" width=35%|Sources | ||
! style="background: #fff;" width=35%|Source good? | ! style="background: #fff;" width=35%|Source good? | ||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[February 15]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |West Hollywood, CA | |||
| |Ogden Theatre | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 02/15/1996]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/whisky-a-go-go-west-hollywood-ca-3991d17.html]<br>Scandanavian indie rock fan site(?)[https://www.lysator.liu.se/~chief/SID/sid-312.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Foo Fighters tour | | |Foo Fighters tour | ||
| |[[March 22]] | | |[[March 22]] | ||
| |{{flag|usa}} | | |{{flag|usa}} | ||
| |Denver, CO | | |Denver, CO | ||
| |Ogden Theatre | | |Ogden Theatre | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/22/1996]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 03/22/1996]] | ||
| Line 416: | Line 462: | ||
| |[[March 23]] | | |[[March 23]] | ||
| |{{flag|usa}} | | |{{flag|usa}} | ||
| |Denver, CO | | |Denver, CO | ||
| |Ogden Theatre | | |Ogden Theatre | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/23/1996]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 03/23/1996]] | ||
| Line 437: | Line 483: | ||
| |American Theater | | |American Theater | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/26/1996]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 03/26/1996]] | ||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/26th-march-1996-american-theater-146]<br> | | |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/26th-march-1996-american-theater-146]<br>Setlist.fm[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/american-theater-st-louis-mo-386a93b.html] | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 455: | Line 501: | ||
| |Riviera Theatre | | |Riviera Theatre | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/29/1996]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 03/29/1996]] | ||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/29th-march-1996-riviera-theatre-148]<br> | | |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/29th-march-1996-riviera-theatre-148]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/riviera-theatre-chicago-il-3cb59ff.html] | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 464: | Line 510: | ||
| |State Theatre | | |State Theatre | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/30/1996]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 03/30/1996]] | ||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/30th-march-1996-state-theatre-149]<br> | | |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/30th-march-1996-state-theatre-149]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/search?query=artist:%28that+dog.%29+date:%5B1996-01-01+TO+1996-12-31%5D] | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 473: | Line 519: | ||
| |Murat Egyptian Room | | |Murat Egyptian Room | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/01/1996]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 04/01/1996]] | ||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/1st-april-1996-murat-egyptian-room-150]<br> | | |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/1st-april-1996-murat-egyptian-room-150]<br>setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/egyptian-room-at-the-murat-centre-indianapolis-in-3b999464.html] | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 482: | Line 528: | ||
| |Agora Theatre | | |Agora Theatre | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/02/1996]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 04/02/1996]] | ||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/2nd-april-1996-agora-theatre-151]<br> | | |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/2nd-april-1996-agora-theatre-151]<br>setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/agora-cleveland-oh-23f2c8d3.html] | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 491: | Line 537: | ||
| |Concert Hall | | |Concert Hall | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/03/1996]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 04/03/1996]] | ||
| |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=643503]<br>Foo Fighters Live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/3rd-april-1996-concert-hall-152] | | |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=643503]<br>Foo Fighters Live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/3rd-april-1996-concert-hall-152]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/the-concert-hall-toronto-on-canada-3b9150d8.html] | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 509: | Line 555: | ||
| |Roseland Ballroom | | |Roseland Ballroom | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/06/1996]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 04/06/1996]] | ||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/6th-april-1996-roseland-ballroom-154]<br> | | |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/6th-april-1996-roseland-ballroom-154]<br>setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/roseland-ballroom-new-york-ny-3bfa6080.html] | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 518: | Line 564: | ||
| |UMBC Fieldhouse | | |UMBC Fieldhouse | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/07/1996]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 04/07/1996]] | ||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/25th-march-1996-memorial-hall-145]<br> | | |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/25th-march-1996-memorial-hall-145]<br>setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/umbc-fieldhouse-baltimore-md-2bc840f2.html] | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 536: | Line 582: | ||
| |Masquerade Music Park | | |Masquerade Music Park | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/10/1996]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 04/10/1996]] | ||
| |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/10th-april-1996-masquerade-music-park-157]<br>show poster [https://imgur.com/P2tOdfY] | | |Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/10th-april-1996-masquerade-music-park-157]<br>show poster [https://imgur.com/P2tOdfY]<br>setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/hell-the-masquerade-atlanta-ga-63f24a3f.html] | ||
| |yes | | |yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 600: | Line 646: | ||
| |[[February 7]] | | |[[February 7]] | ||
| |{{flag|usa}} | | |{{flag|usa}} | ||
| | | | |West Hollywood, CA | ||
| | | | |Troubadour | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 02/07/1997]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 02/07/1997]] | ||
| | | | |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/troubadour-west-hollywood-ca-6b9cc2aa.html] | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 639: | Line 685: | ||
| |KCRW Studios | | |KCRW Studios | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/08/1997]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 04/08/1997]] | ||
| |edtreeb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=106709]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/ | | |edtreeb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=106709]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/kcrw-studios-santa-monica-ca-3381b421.html]<br>KCRW website [https://www.kcrw.com/music/shows/morning-becomes-eclectic/that-dog]<br>Setlist [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/kcrw-studios-santa-monica-ca-3381b421.html] band website [https://www.hellomerch.com/collections/that-dog/products/that-dog-1] | ||
| |Yes | | |Yes | ||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[April 21]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |San Francisco, CA | |||
| |Bottom of the Hill | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/21/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/bottom-of-the-hill-san-francisco-ca-7baee4e40.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[May 16]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |St. Louis, MO | |||
| |Galaxy | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 05/16/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/galaxy-st-louis-mo-5be37354.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[May 17]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Maryland Heights, MO | |||
| |Riverport Amphitheatre | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 05/17/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/riverport-amphitheatre-maryland-heights-mo-3f6b9a7.html]<br>Radio station organizer [https://www.1057thepoint.com/galleries/pointfest-7-1997/]<br>newspapers.com [https://www.newspapers.com/clip/13613784/pointfest-7-may-1997/]<br>Concert archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/pointfest-7] | |||
| |Yes | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[June 1]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Camden, NJ | |||
| |Blockbuster-Sony Music Entertainment Centre | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/01/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/blockbuster-sony-music-entertainment-centre-camden-nj-4bfa632e.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[June 3]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Old Bridge, NJ, USA | |||
| |Birch Hill Nite Club | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/03/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/birch-hill-nite-club-old-bridge-nj-638236cf.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[June 5]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |New York, NY | |||
| |Roseland Ballroom | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/05/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/roseland-ballroom-new-york-ny-43cc3b43.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[June 6]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Cambridge, MA | |||
| |The Middle East Upstairs | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/06/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/the-middle-east-upstairs-cambridge-ma-63822e57.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||
| Line 649: | Line 757: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/10/1997]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 06/10/1997]] | ||
| |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=84097]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/electric-factory-philadelphia-pa-2b81b426.html]<br>In Music We Trust [https://www.inmusicwetrust.com/articles/01h03.html] | | |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=84097]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/electric-factory-philadelphia-pa-2b81b426.html]<br>In Music We Trust [https://www.inmusicwetrust.com/articles/01h03.html] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[June 12]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |New York, NY | |||
| |Mercury Lounge | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/12/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/mercury-lounge-new-york-ny-5bfa6f18.html] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 659: | Line 775: | ||
| |schizo-archives [http://www.schizo-archives.com/gigography3.html]<br>schizo-archives ticket [http://www.schizo-archives.com/archives/tickets/tix_1997-6-14_KROQ-WeenieRoast_Irvine-CA.jpg]<br>schizo-archives schedule [http://www.schizo-archives.com/setlists/kroq_weenieroast1997.html]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/irvine-meadows-amphitheatre-irvine-ca-3ed112b.html] | | |schizo-archives [http://www.schizo-archives.com/gigography3.html]<br>schizo-archives ticket [http://www.schizo-archives.com/archives/tickets/tix_1997-6-14_KROQ-WeenieRoast_Irvine-CA.jpg]<br>schizo-archives schedule [http://www.schizo-archives.com/setlists/kroq_weenieroast1997.html]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/irvine-meadows-amphitheatre-irvine-ca-3ed112b.html] | ||
| | Yes | | | Yes | ||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[June 17]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Portland, OR | |||
| |La Luna | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/17/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/la-luna-portland-or-338500d5.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[June 24]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Milwaukee, WI | |||
| |The Rave | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/24/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/the-rave-milwaukee-wi-1bcf3930.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[June 26]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Chicago, IL, USA | |||
| |Riviera Theatre | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/26/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/riviera-theatre-chicago-il-4bdce366.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[June 27]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Pontiac, MI | |||
| |Clutch Cargo's | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/27/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/clutch-cargos-pontiac-mi-53d3fb2d.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[July 3]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Dallas, TX | |||
| |Galaxy Club | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/03/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/galaxy-club-dallas-tx-63e432cb.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[July 11]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |San Francisco, CA | |||
| |Bottom of the Hill | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/11/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/bottom-of-the-hill-san-francisco-ca-63ee4e43.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[July 16]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |West Hollywood, CA | |||
| |The Roxy | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/16/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/the-roxy-west-hollywood-ca-13ed1129.html] (twice in a row?) | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||
| Line 667: | Line 846: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/17/1997]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 07/17/1997]] | ||
| |edtreeb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=272458]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/the-roxy-west-hollywood-ca-3b81b424.html] | | |edtreeb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=272458]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/the-roxy-west-hollywood-ca-3b81b424.html] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[July 23]] | |||
| |{{flag|canada}} | |||
| |Toronto, ON, Canada | |||
| |Molson Amphitheatre | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/23/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/molson-amphitheatre-toronto-on-canada-439e9be3.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[July 24]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Darien Center, NY | |||
| |Darien Lake Performing Arts Center | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/24/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/darien-lake-performing-arts-center-darien-center-ny-13ec1135.html] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 675: | Line 872: | ||
| |Blockbuster-Sony Music Entertainment Centre | | |Blockbuster-Sony Music Entertainment Centre | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/26/1997]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 07/26/1997]] | ||
| | | | | fan site [https://www.angelfire.com/music/concertgirl/attended.html]<br> | ||
ebay ticket (doesn't say that dog) [https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/313775079923?_trkparms=amclksrc%3DITM%26aid%3D1110006%26algo%3DHOMESPLICE.SIM%26ao%3D1%26asc%3D238115%26meid%3Db8feb039c93d443c936f88d0917d777d%26pid%3D101112%26rk%3D1%26rkt%3D24%26sd%3D265626734877%26itm%3D313775079923%26pmt%3D1%26noa%3D0%26pg%3D2563228%26algv%3DSimplAMLv9PairwiseWebMskuAspectsV1&_trksid=p2563228.c101112.m1982&amdata=cksum%3A313775079923b8feb039c93d443c936f88d0917d777d%7Cenc%3AAQAGAAABIGFX82Y1dj7bZh%252FZ0bFOafZoTsgKobrEYj73i%252BR51w0xumEwL%252FKDljW7dMwB032DOnbxywvQiNmljUXFhKXUVwhy9gJWsp4drgY6OXMdxkDAda9ny4D9YIpfS60G7ye2ay6hiyEc067mLzHSPUY0%252B%252B7S%252F2fUFMnEuRa5%252B%252BkNEqcwaqw2mskKed3neIgNdnVr%252BDtPxUBDpEZJOdBYC3cUgfABVWK5xNn79dgEjqC1p0vy19scStvKZ2XUrTnwU%252BAcaJc5rxFVLcODN20PPRvjPFTcpmi1Ml6jU04mZbUxliJ8xwp8WWRYWCVVBeemNVyzQJFydBM2PW5vUdpN6XeR908kAxVL6pKLEnwUrQbtmQwgNri7Uw4Z4grOviyc5G5hMA%253D%253D%7Campid%3APL_CLK%7Cclp%3A2563228] | ebay ticket (doesn't say that dog) [https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/313775079923?_trkparms=amclksrc%3DITM%26aid%3D1110006%26algo%3DHOMESPLICE.SIM%26ao%3D1%26asc%3D238115%26meid%3Db8feb039c93d443c936f88d0917d777d%26pid%3D101112%26rk%3D1%26rkt%3D24%26sd%3D265626734877%26itm%3D313775079923%26pmt%3D1%26noa%3D0%26pg%3D2563228%26algv%3DSimplAMLv9PairwiseWebMskuAspectsV1&_trksid=p2563228.c101112.m1982&amdata=cksum%3A313775079923b8feb039c93d443c936f88d0917d777d%7Cenc%3AAQAGAAABIGFX82Y1dj7bZh%252FZ0bFOafZoTsgKobrEYj73i%252BR51w0xumEwL%252FKDljW7dMwB032DOnbxywvQiNmljUXFhKXUVwhy9gJWsp4drgY6OXMdxkDAda9ny4D9YIpfS60G7ye2ay6hiyEc067mLzHSPUY0%252B%252B7S%252F2fUFMnEuRa5%252B%252BkNEqcwaqw2mskKed3neIgNdnVr%252BDtPxUBDpEZJOdBYC3cUgfABVWK5xNn79dgEjqC1p0vy19scStvKZ2XUrTnwU%252BAcaJc5rxFVLcODN20PPRvjPFTcpmi1Ml6jU04mZbUxliJ8xwp8WWRYWCVVBeemNVyzQJFydBM2PW5vUdpN6XeR908kAxVL6pKLEnwUrQbtmQwgNri7Uw4Z4grOviyc5G5hMA%253D%253D%7Campid%3APL_CLK%7Cclp%3A2563228] | ||
<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/blockbuster-sony-music-entertainment-centre-camden-nj-1b8145ac.html] | <br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/blockbuster-sony-music-entertainment-centre-camden-nj-1b8145ac.html] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[July 29]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Hartford, CT | |||
| |Meadows Music Theater | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/29/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/meadows-music-theater-hartford-ct-13c52d7d.html] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 706: | Line 912: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 08/07/1997]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/07/1997]] | ||
| |Concert archive [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/counting-crows-the-wallflowers-that-dog]<br>Concert archive ticket stub [https://s3.amazonaws.com/sndb/uploads/photo/image/331735/large_1997.08.03_The_Wallflowers.jpg]<br>MTV (doesn't mention That Dog) [https://www.mtv.com/news/1427550/wallflowers-counting-crows-to-launch-joint-tour/] | | |Concert archive [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/counting-crows-the-wallflowers-that-dog]<br>Concert archive ticket stub [https://s3.amazonaws.com/sndb/uploads/photo/image/331735/large_1997.08.03_The_Wallflowers.jpg]<br>MTV (doesn't mention That Dog) [https://www.mtv.com/news/1427550/wallflowers-counting-crows-to-launch-joint-tour/] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[August 8]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Charlotte, NC, USA | |||
| |Blockbuster Pavilion | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 08/08/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/blockbuster-pavilion-charlotte-nc-be9e182.html] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[August 9]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Antioch, TN | |||
| |Starwood Amphitheatre | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 08/09/1997]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/starwood-amphitheatre-antioch-tn-63dc366f.html] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||