Draft:List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
m
no edit summary
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| |<small> | | |<small> | ||
*[https://groups.google.com/g/alt.music.bootlegs/c/D7OA72zkyEU?pli=1 Google Groups] post about a bootleg of this show</small> | *[https://groups.google.com/g/alt.music.bootlegs/c/D7OA72zkyEU?pli=1 Google Groups] post about a bootleg of this show</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||
| Line 111: | Line 101: | ||
*[http://mazzystar.free.fr/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=37 Mazzy Star fan site] | *[http://mazzystar.free.fr/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=37 Mazzy Star fan site] | ||
*[https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=500762 Etreedb.org]</small> | *[https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=500762 Etreedb.org]</small> | ||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[October 31]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Santa Monica, CA | |||
| |The Gaslight | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/31/1993]] | |||
| |<ref>[http://weezerpedia.com/catalogofriffs.html The Catalog of Riffs] ([[The Catalog of Riffs]]) version 2. [[Rivers Cuomo]] wrote, on Sunday, October 31, 1991, with "LA" listed as the location, that he did this on that day: "REHEARSE AT [[Jennifer Chiba|CHIBA'S]] AND THAT DOG AT GASLIGHT"</ref> | |||
| |?? | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||