List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
→1997: added dates from File:That Dog Weezer Fan Club postcard 1997.JPG
m (→1997) |
(→1997: added dates from File:That Dog Weezer Fan Club postcard 1997.JPG) |
||
| Line 521: | Line 521: | ||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/158021137/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Los Angeles Times'' from Thursday, February 6, 1997, page 98. Author unknown. Listing reads: "POP CONCERTS...FRIDAY...Muffs, Suzanne Hoffs, That Dog, Murmurs (Troubadour)"</ref> | | |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/158021137/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Los Angeles Times'' from Thursday, February 6, 1997, page 98. Author unknown. Listing reads: "POP CONCERTS...FRIDAY...Muffs, Suzanne Hoffs, That Dog, Murmurs (Troubadour)"</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |Swell and Anodyne tour | ||
| |[[March 4]] | | |[[March 4]] | ||
| |{{flag|usa}} | | |{{flag|usa}} | ||
| Line 527: | Line 527: | ||
| |Bottom of the Hill | | |Bottom of the Hill | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/04/1997]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 03/04/1997]] | ||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/462008840/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The San Francisco Examiner'' from Sunday, March 2, 1997, page 245. Author unknown. Listing reads: "BOTTOM OF THE HILL...Tues.: Swell, That Dog, Half Film."</ref> | | |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/462008840/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The San Francisco Examiner'' from Sunday, March 2, 1997, page 245. Author unknown. Listing reads: "BOTTOM OF THE HILL...Tues.: Swell, That Dog, Half Film."</ref><ref name="Fan club postcard">[[:File:That Dog Weezer Fan Club postcard 1997.JPG]] - postcard sent to members of the Weezer fan club advertising their tour dates.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| |Swell and Anodyne tour | |||
| |[[March 5]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |San Jose, CA | |||
| |Cactus Club | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/05/1997]] | |||
| |<ref name="Fan club postcard" /> | |||
|- | |||
| |Swell and Anodyne tour | |||
| |[[March 6]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Santa Barbara, CA | |||
| |Toes | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/06/1997]] | |||
| |<ref name="Fan club postcard" /> | |||
|- | |||
| |Swell and Anodyne tour | |||
| |[[March 7]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles, CA | |||
| |Dragonfly | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/07/1997]] | |||
| |<ref name="Fan club postcard" /> | |||
|- | |||
| |Swell and Anodyne tour | |||
| |[[March 8]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |San Juan Capistrano, CA | |||
| |The CoachHouse | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/08/1997]] | |||
| |<ref name="Fan club postcard" /> | |||
|- | |||
| |Swell and Anodyne tour | |||
| |[[March 9]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |San Diego, CA | |||
| |Casbah | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/09/1997]] | |||
| |<ref name="Fan club postcard" /> | |||
|- | |||
| |Swell and Anodyne tour | |||
| |[[March 10]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Phoenix, AZ | |||
| |Gisbsons | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/10/1997]] | |||
| |<ref name="Fan club postcard" /> | |||
|- | |||
| |Swell and Anodyne tour | |||
| |[[March 14]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Austin, TX (South by Southwest) | |||
| |Gisbsons | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/14/1997]] | |||
| |<ref name="Fan club postcard" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||