List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
→1995: added a march 95 show
m (→1997) |
(→1995: added a march 95 show) |
||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Concert | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Concert | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Source(s) | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Source(s) | ||
|- | |||
| | | |||
| |[[March 19]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |San Francisco, CA | |||
| |Bottom of the Hill | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/19/1995]] | |||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/461620988/ Newspaper.com] archive of ''The San Francisco Examiner'' from Sunday, March 12, 1995, page 255. Listing reads: "BOTTOM OF THE HILL...Sat. ... evening: That Dog, Little My, Acme Rocket Quartet. 1233 17th Street. (415) 6264455." Author unknown.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||