Template:Featured quote table 2022: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
(Created page with "===2022=== <span style="float:right; font-family:Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: 90%; padding:0 .5em 0 2em">[http://weezerpedia.com/{{localurl:Template:Featu...") |
WeInTheUSA (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Weezerpedia:Featured quote July 2022|July 2022]] | | |[[Weezerpedia:Featured quote July 2022|July 2022]] | ||
| | | | | [[Daniel Brummel]]<br>[[Image:Danhead.png|100px|link=Daniel Brummel]] | ||
| |-- | | |--"Parties are cool because there's so much less pressure," said [[Daniel Brummel|Brummel]]. "And after you play you can go hang out and smoke cigarettes with the people instead of trying to sell them your album. Not that any of us smoke cigarettes." | ||
| |-- | |||
"We don't smoke cigarettes," [[Ryen Slegr|Slegr]] added. "Or anything. Not really. Not on a regular basis." | |||
| | [[UCLA Daily Bruin interview with Daniel Brummel and Ryen Slegr - April 2000|''UCLA Daily Bruin'' interview with Daniel Brummel and Ryen Slegr - April 2000]] | |||
| |-- | | |-- | ||
|- | |- | ||