Template:Featured quote table 2022: Difference between revisions
→2022
WeInTheUSA (talk | contribs) (POO sorry for editing this so much) |
(→2022) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Weezerpedia:Featured quote August 2022|August 2022]] | | |[[Weezerpedia:Featured quote August 2022|August 2022]] | ||
| | | | |[[Matt Sharp]]<br>[[Image:MattSharpHead.png|link=Matt Sharp|100px]] | ||
| |- | | |"I remember being in a Panera Bread and having a bread bowl – I don’t know why, bread bowls are a very Nineties thought to me – and hearing that "dip-dip," whatever the fuck that song was." | ||
| |- | |||
| |-- | "[[Island in the Sun]]"? | ||
"Yeah. I remember being like, 'That’s got to be them.' There’s a particular melody in there, that just seems very signature to [[Rivers]]' style. I was like, 'That's good, that's a really nice melody,' while eating my bread bowl. But I haven't heard too much of it." | |||
| |[[RollingStone.com interview with Matt Sharp - September 26, 2014]] | |||
| |--[[User:WeInTheUSA|WeInTheUSA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Weezerpedia:Featured quote July 2022|July 2022]] | | |[[Weezerpedia:Featured quote July 2022|July 2022]] | ||