List of Special Goodness concerts: Difference between revisions
List of Special Goodness concerts (view source)
Revision as of 05:49, 17 February 2023
, 17 February 2023Overhauling; saving progress
(replaced orphan tag with cleanup tag) |
Burnst Jamp (talk | contribs) (Overhauling; saving progress) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page aims to list '''all concerts performed by [[The Special Goodness]]''', to date. | |||
==1999== | ==1999== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.8em; text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Tour | |||
! width= | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=12%|Date | ||
! width= | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Country | ||
! width= | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|City | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Venue | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Concert | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Other band(s) | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Bootleg(s) | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Source(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[ | | | [[July 6]], [[1999]] | ||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Portland, OR | | | Portland, OR | ||
| | 17 Nautical Miles | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 07/06/1999]] | |||
| | Napkin, The Redeemers | |||
| | Yes (circulating) | |||
| | <ref>[[Pat Finn]] (as Pjfsk8s). July 8, 1999. "s.g. set list.". ''[[alt.music.weezer]]'' message. Retrieved from https://groups.google.com/g/alt.music.weezer/c/IsI7nRugjAA/m/nfBejua97eEJ.</ref><ref>Getchooski. November 15, 2009. "Bootleg of the first The Special Goodness performance (now in .flac format)". ''[[All Things Weezer]]'' post. Retrieved from https://www.allthingsweezer.com/index.php?threads/bootleg-of-the-first-the-special-goodness-performance-now-in-flac-format.13455/. Screenshot: [[:File:Getchooski Nov 15 2009 Special Goodness bootleg ATW citation.jpg]].</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[July 8]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Salem, OR | |||
| | Tommy John's | | | Tommy John's | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 07/08/1999]] | ||
| | Napkin, Strychine | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref>[[Pat Finn]] (as Pjfsk8s). July 9, 1999. "the special napkin tour rocks salem". ''[[alt.music.weezer]]'' message. Retrieved from https://groups.google.com/g/alt.music.weezer/c/NNzHfxLVW4I/m/9sRikFA0TiIJ.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[July 22]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Seattle, WA | |||
| | Sit-N-Spin | | | Sit-N-Spin | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 07/22/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[July 23]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Renmond, WA | |||
| | The Old Firehouse | | | The Old Firehouse | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 07/23/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[July 24]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|canada}} | |||
| | Vancouver, BC, Canada | |||
| | The Purple Onion | | | The Purple Onion | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 07/24/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[August 3]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Seattle, WA | |||
| | Crocodile Cafe | | | Crocodile Cafe | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 08/03/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[October 26]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Rutgers, NJ | |||
| | Rutgers University | | | Rutgers University | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 10/26/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="rechist1">[[Karl Koch]]. "October/November '99 : Special Goodness tour bootlegs". ''[[Recording History]]''. Archived on Weezerpedia at [[Recording History - Page 11#October/November '99 : Special Goodness tour bootlegs]].</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[October 27]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Providence, RI | |||
| | AS220 | | | AS220 | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 10/27/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[October 28]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | New York, NY | |||
| | Brownies | | | Brownies | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 10/28/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[October 29]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Boston, MA | |||
| | The Middle East | | | The Middle East | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 10/29/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | [[Image:Youtube.png|link=https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLNESfXRXGraZMUE-WiTR9eFYhLhRpJRN0]] | |||
| | <ref name="rechist1" /><ref>skiz64. YouTube uploads. Retrieved from https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLNESfXRXGraZMUE-WiTR9eFYhLhRpJRN0.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 1]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Washington, DC | |||
| | The Garage | | | The Garage | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/01/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 2]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Pittsburgh, PA | |||
| | Club Laga | | | Club Laga | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/02/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="rechist1" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 3]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Cleveland, OH | |||
| | Blind Lemon | | | Blind Lemon | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/03/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 4]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Dayton, OH | |||
| | Safari | | | Safari | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/04/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | Yes (not circulating) | |||
| | <ref name="rechist1" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | | | | [[November 5]], [[1999]] | ||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Chicago, IL | | | Chicago, IL | ||
| | Empty Bottle | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/05/1999]] | |||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 6]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Minneapolis, MN | |||
| | 7th Street Entry | | | 7th Street Entry | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/06/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| -- | ||
| | | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| [[November 7]], [[1999]] | ||
| | | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| {{flag|usa}} | ||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| Milwaukee, WI | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| The Globe | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| '''CANCELED''' | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| -- | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 8]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Ames, IA | |||
| | The Maintenance Shop | | | The Maintenance Shop | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/08/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 9]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Lincoln, NE | |||
| | Knickerbockers | | | Knickerbockers | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/09/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 10]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Denver, CO | |||
| | The Bluebird Theater | | | The Bluebird Theater | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/10/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width=100 style="text-align:center;" |Date | |||
! width=300 style="text-align:center;" |Venue | |||
! width=200 style="text-align:center;" |Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 11/12/1999 | | style="text-align:center;" | 11/12/1999 | ||
| Line 457: | Line 590: | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[The Special Goodness]] | * [[The Special Goodness]] | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | |||
==References== | |||
:''Expandable section due to quantity of sources'' | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
<references /> | |||
</div></div> | |||
==Footnotes== | |||
<references group="Note" /> | |||
{{Concert lists}} | {{Concert lists}} | ||