List of Special Goodness concerts: Difference between revisions
List of Special Goodness concerts (view source)
Revision as of 01:34, 18 February 2023
, 18 February 2023no edit summary
Burnst Jamp (talk | contribs) (Overhauling; saving progress) |
Burnst Jamp (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/02/1999]] | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/02/1999]] | ||
| | -- | | | -- | ||
| | | | | Partial (circulating) | ||
| | <ref name="rechist1" /> | | | <ref name="rechist1" /><ref>Sean4909. May 15, 2000. "SG - Undone". ''[[alt.music.weezer]]'' message. Retrieved from https://groups.google.com/g/alt.music.weezer/c/qJNvYXTUo6c/m/9xPqVN4Z8SUJ.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | -- | | | -- | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| The Globe | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| The Globe | ||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| '''CANCELED''' | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| '''CANCELED''' | ||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| The Benjamins | ||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"| <ref>Benjamns. October 5, 1999. "Special Goodness in Wisconsin!! Yay!". ''[[alt.weezer.music]]'' message. Retrieved from https://groups.google.com/g/alt.music.weezer/c/jJ66d-IgOBY/m/oXw-RTDXaGEJ.</ref><ref group="Note">Source confirms show was planned, but no sources confirm its cancelation.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | -- | | | -- | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 12]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Kansas City, MO | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | The Hurricane | | | The Hurricane | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/12/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 13]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Fayetteville, AK | |||
| | Clunk Music Hall | | | Clunk Music Hall | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/10/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | Yes (not circulating) | |||
| | <ref name="rechist1" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 14]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Little Rock, AK | |||
| | Vino's | | | Vino's | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/14/1999]] | ||
| | Ashtray Babyhead | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| <ref name="ashtraybabyhead">spireb...@hotmail.com. October 25, 1999. "ashtraybabyhead actually won't be on the fayetteville show with special | |||
goodness, but here's where you can catch them in the next few months- [...]". ''[[alt.music.weezer]]'' message. Retrieved from https://groups.google.com/g/alt.music.weezer/c/c1Z1gkQoxrE/m/0zFFIenTxR8J.</ref> <ref group="Note" name="Fan">Fan/amateur source.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 16]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | New Orleans, LA | |||
| | The Mermaid Lounge | | | The Mermaid Lounge | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/16/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 17]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Baton Rouge, LA | |||
| | The Spanish Moon | | | The Spanish Moon | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/17/1999]] | ||
| | -- | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{Citation needed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | | | | [[November 18]], [[1999]] | ||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Houston, TX | | | Houston, TX | ||
| | Rudyard's | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/18/1999]] | |||
| | Ashtray Babyhead | |||
| | Yes (not circulating) | |||
| | <ref name="rechist1" /><ref name="ashtraybabyhead" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 19]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Austin, TX | |||
| | Emo's | | | Emo's | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/19/1999]] | ||
| | Ashtray Babyhead, The Stereo, Eureka Farm | |||
| | [[Image:Youtube.png|link=https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLNESfXRXGraaeIKdYXn-sK40U3Z-vSPbB]] | |||
| | <ref name="rechist1" /><ref>skiz64. YouTube uploads. Retrieved from https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLNESfXRXGraaeIKdYXn-sK40U3Z-vSPbB.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[November 20]], [[1999]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Dallas, TX | |||
| | Club Clearview | | | Club Clearview | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 11/20/1999]] | ||
| | Eureka Farm | |||
| | Yes (not circulating) | |||
| | <ref name="rechist1" /> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width=100 style="text-align:center;" |Date | |||
! width=300 style="text-align:center;" |Venue | |||
! width=200 style="text-align:center;" |Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 11/22/1999 | | style="text-align:center;" | 11/22/1999 | ||