Jump to content

Wax: Difference between revisions

330 bytes added ,  13 July 2023
→‎Shows played with Weezer: updated shows chart
(added concerts table and karl quote)
(→‎Shows played with Weezer: updated shows chart)
Line 38: Line 38:
| |West Hollywood, CA
| |West Hollywood, CA
| |The Central
| |The Central
| |
| |--
| |[[Weezer concert: 05/07/1992]]
| |[[Weezer concert: 05/07/1992]]
| | <ref>[[Historic event: 05/07/1992]]</ref>
| | <ref>[[Historic event: 05/07/1992]]</ref>
Line 45: Line 45:
| |West Hollywood, CA
| |West Hollywood, CA
| |The Central
| |The Central
| |
| |Four, It, Borax, Crank
| |[[Weezer concert: 12/10/1992]] (just for the encore)
| |[[Weezer concert: 12/10/1992]] (just for the encore)
| | <ref>[[Historic event: 12/10/1992]]</ref>
| | <ref>[[Historic event: 12/10/1992]]</ref>
|-
| |[[May 14]], [[1994]]
| |Santa Barbara, CA
| |Alex's Cantina
| |Popsicko, Green Thumb
| |[[Weezer concert: 05/14/1994]]
| | <ref>Show poster [[:File:Poster-19940514.jpg]], sourced from [ https://www.independent.com/2021/07/07/an-oral-history-of-popsicko/]</ref>
|-
|-
| |[[October 24]], [[2009]]
| |[[October 24]], [[2009]]
| |Los Angeles, CA
| |Los Angeles, CA
| |The Palladium
| |The Palladium
| |
| |[[Sara Bareilles]], [[Chamillionaire]]
| |[[Weezer concert: 10/24/2009]]
| |[[Weezer concert: 10/24/2009]]
| | <ref>[[Karl's Corner - 10/24/2009]]</ref>
| | <ref>[[Karl's Corner - 10/24/2009]]</ref>