List of cover songs: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
(→U) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Just What I Needed | |||
| | The Cars | |||
| | Ric Ocasek | |||
| | August 6, 1993 | |||
| | unreleased | |||
| | 2:38 | |||
| | | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 334: | Line 341: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | Theme From The Dukes of Hazard (Good Ol' Boys) | |||
| | Waylon Jennings | |||
| | Waylon Jennings | |||
| | June 20, 1997 (Y100 Sonic Sessions) | |||
| | unreleased | |||
| | 1:11 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Time]] | | | [[Time]] | ||