Jump to content

List of cover songs: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 187: Line 187:
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer
|-
|-
| | Just What I Needed
| | The Cars
| | Ric Ocasek
| | August 6, 1993
| | unreleased
| | 2:38
| |
|}
|}


Line 334: Line 341:
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer
|-
| | Theme From The Dukes of Hazard (Good Ol' Boys)
| | Waylon Jennings
| | Waylon Jennings
| | June 20, 1997 (Y100 Sonic Sessions)
| | unreleased
| | 1:11
| |
|-
|-
| | [[Time]]
| | [[Time]]
128

edits