Jump to content

List of Special Goodness concerts: Difference between revisions

(→‎2002: formatting)
Line 641: Line 641:
| | [[January 10]], [[2002]]
| | [[January 10]], [[2002]]
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | Cardiff, CA
| | The Beach House
| | The Beach House
| | Cardiff, CA
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 01/10/2002]]
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 01/10/2002]]
| | No Knife, Ides of Space
| | No Knife, Ides of Space
Line 651: Line 651:
| | [[January 11]], [[2002]]
| | [[January 11]], [[2002]]
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | Oceanside, CA
| | MiraCosta Theatre (MiraCosta College Jazz Concert)
| | MiraCosta Theatre (MiraCosta College Jazz Concert)
| | Oceanside, CA
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 01/11/2002]]
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 01/11/2002]]
| | Wayne Johnson NuBand, No Knife
| | Wayne Johnson NuBand, No Knife
| |  
| |  
| | <ref>''North County Times'' January 17, 2002, Page 79. By Cam Miller. Article reads: "So there I was Friday night, waiting for No Knife to follow an OK set from Weezer drummer Patrick Wilsons side band, the Special Goodness." [https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/577933019/]</ref>
| | <ref>''North County Times'' January 17, 2002, Page 79. By Cam Miller. Article reads: "So there I was Friday night, waiting for No Knife to follow an OK set from Weezer drummer Patrick Wilsons side band, the Special Goodness." [https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/577933019/]</ref>
|-
| |
| | [[January 18]], [[2002]]
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | Los Angeles, CA
| | Spaceland
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 01/18/2002]]
| |
| |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| <ref name=".netlist" /><ref group="Note" name="Fan" />
|-
|-
| |  
| |  
| | [[January 23]], [[2002]]
| | [[January 23]], [[2002]]
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | Santa Barbara, CA
| | Velvet Jones
| | Velvet Jones
| | Santa Barbara, CA
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 01/23/2002]]
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 01/23/2002]]
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{citation needed}} <ref group="Note">According to the ''Ventura County Star'' January 18, 2002, Page 87, by Bill Locey, Nerf Herder played this venue on this night, with Plesiosaur and Loudermilk opening. Special Goodness are not mentioned. [https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/776446476/]</ref>  
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| <ref name=".netlist" /><ref group="Note" name="Fan" /> <ref group="Note">According to the ''Ventura County Star'' January 18, 2002, Page 87, by Bill Locey, Nerf Herder played this venue on this night, with Plesiosaur and Loudermilk opening. Special Goodness are not mentioned. [https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/776446476/]</ref>  
|-
|-
| | [[Enlightenment Tour]]
| | [[Enlightenment Tour]]
| | [[July 27]], [[2002]]
| | [[July 27]], [[2002]]
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | Columbia, MD
| | Merriweather Post Pavilion
| | Merriweather Post Pavilion
| | Columbia, MD
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 07/27/2002]]
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 07/27/2002]]
| | [[Weezer]], [[Sparta]], [[Rooney]], [[Home Town Hero]], [[AM Radio]]
| | [[Weezer]], [[Sparta]], [[Rooney]], [[Home Town Hero]], [[AM Radio]]
Line 681: Line 691:
| | [[July 29]], [[2002]]
| | [[July 29]], [[2002]]
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | Atlanta, GA
| | Hi Fi Buys Amphitheater
| | Hi Fi Buys Amphitheater
| | Atlanta, GA
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 07/29/2002]]
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 07/29/2002]]
| | [[Weezer]], [[Sparta]], [[Rooney]], [[Home Town Hero]], [[AM Radio]]
| | [[Weezer]], [[Sparta]], [[Rooney]], [[Home Town Hero]], [[AM Radio]]
Line 691: Line 701:
| | [[July 30]], [[2002]]
| | [[July 30]], [[2002]]
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | Nashville, TN
| | AM South Amphitheater
| | AM South Amphitheater
| | Nashville, TN
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 07/30/2002]]
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 07/30/2002]]
| | [[Weezer]], [[Sparta]], [[Rooney]], [[Home Town Hero]], [[AM Radio]]
| | [[Weezer]], [[Sparta]], [[Rooney]], [[Home Town Hero]], [[AM Radio]]
Line 701: Line 711:
| | [[August 1]], [[2002]]
| | [[August 1]], [[2002]]
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | Houston, TX
| | Woods Amphitheater
| | Woods Amphitheater
| | Houston, TX
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 08/01/2002]]
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 08/01/2002]]
| | [[Weezer]], [[Sparta]], [[Rooney]], [[Home Town Hero]], [[AM Radio]]
| | [[Weezer]], [[Sparta]], [[Rooney]], [[Home Town Hero]], [[AM Radio]]
Line 711: Line 721:
| | [[August 3]], [[2002]]
| | [[August 3]], [[2002]]
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | Dallas, TX
| | Smirnoff Amphitheater
| | Smirnoff Amphitheater
| | Dallas, TX
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 08/03/2002]]
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 08/03/2002]]
| | [[Weezer]], [[Dashboard Confessional]], [[Sparta]], [[Rooney]], [[Home Town Hero]], [[AM Radio]]
| | [[Weezer]], [[Dashboard Confessional]], [[Sparta]], [[Rooney]], [[Home Town Hero]], [[AM Radio]]
Line 721: Line 731:
| | [[August 4]], [[2002]]
| | [[August 4]], [[2002]]
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | San Antonio, TX
| | Verizon Amphitheater
| | Verizon Amphitheater
| | San Antonio, TX
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 08/04/2002]]
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 08/04/2002]]
| | [[Weezer]], [[Dashboard Confessional]], [[Sparta]], [[Rooney]], [[Home Town Hero]], [[AM Radio]]
| | [[Weezer]], [[Dashboard Confessional]], [[Sparta]], [[Rooney]], [[Home Town Hero]], [[AM Radio]]
Line 731: Line 741:
| | [[August 10]], [[2002]]
| | [[August 10]], [[2002]]
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | Concord, CA
| | Chronicle Pavilion
| | Chronicle Pavilion
| | Concord, CA
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 08/10/2002]]
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 08/10/2002]]
| | [[Weezer]], [[Dashboard Confessional]], [[Sparta]], [[Rooney]], [[Home Town Hero]], [[AM Radio]]
| | [[Weezer]], [[Dashboard Confessional]], [[Sparta]], [[Rooney]], [[Home Town Hero]], [[AM Radio]]
Line 741: Line 751:
| | [[December 13]], [[2002]]
| | [[December 13]], [[2002]]
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | Seattle, WA
| | Moore Theater
| | Moore Theater
| | Seattle, WA
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 12/13/2002]]
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 12/13/2002]]
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| {{citation needed}}
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| <ref>thespecialgoodness.net (fan site). "The Special Goodness - Shows". Archived from the original at https://web.archive.org/web/20030201105018/http://www.specialgoodness.net/shows/.</ref> <ref group="Note" name="Fan" />
|-
|-
|}
|}