Jump to content

List of Special Goodness concerts: Difference between revisions

Line 657: Line 657:
| |  
| |  
| | <ref>''North County Times'' January 17, 2002, Page 79. By Cam Miller. Article reads: "So there I was Friday night, waiting for No Knife to follow an OK set from Weezer drummer Patrick Wilsons side band, the Special Goodness." [https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/577933019/]</ref>
| | <ref>''North County Times'' January 17, 2002, Page 79. By Cam Miller. Article reads: "So there I was Friday night, waiting for No Knife to follow an OK set from Weezer drummer Patrick Wilsons side band, the Special Goodness." [https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/577933019/]</ref>
|-
| |
| | [[January 16]], [[2002]]{{date missing}}
| | {{flag|usa}}
| | San Diego, CA
| | The Casbah
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 01/16/2002]]
| |
| |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| <ref group="Note" name="Fan" /> <ref group="Note">Date unconfirmed</ref> <ref name=".com shows section">Official band website, shows section. [https://web.archive.org/web/20020125003230/http://www.thespecialgoodness.com/]</ref>
|-
|-
| |  
| |  
Line 666: Line 676:
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| <ref name=".netlist" /><ref group="Note" name="Fan" />
| | <ref name=".com shows section">Official band website, shows section. [https://web.archive.org/web/20020125003230/http://www.thespecialgoodness.com/]</ref>
|-
|-
| |  
| |  
Line 674: Line 684:
| | Velvet Jones
| | Velvet Jones
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 01/23/2002]]
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 01/23/2002]]
| | [[Nerf Herder]], Plesiosaur, Loudermilk
| |  
| |  
| |
| | <ref name=".com shows section" /> <ref>''Ventura County Star'' January 18, 2002, Page 87, by Bill Locey. Article reads "Nerf Herder...with Plesiosaur and Loudermilk 9 pm Wednesday at Velvet Jones 423 State St Santa Barbara [https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/776446476/]</ref>  
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| <ref name=".netlist" /><ref group="Note" name="Fan" /> <ref group="Note">According to the ''Ventura County Star'' January 18, 2002, Page 87, by Bill Locey, Nerf Herder played this venue on this night, with Plesiosaur and Loudermilk opening. Special Goodness are not mentioned. [https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/776446476/]</ref>  
|-
|-
| | [[Enlightenment Tour]]
| | [[Enlightenment Tour]]