List of Special Goodness concerts: Difference between revisions
List of Special Goodness concerts (view source)
Revision as of 15:10, 31 January 2024
, 31 January 2024→2002
(→2002) |
(→2002) |
||
| Line 657: | Line 657: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | <ref>''North County Times'' January 17, 2002, Page 79. By Cam Miller. Article reads: "So there I was Friday night, waiting for No Knife to follow an OK set from Weezer drummer Patrick Wilsons side band, the Special Goodness." [https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/577933019/]</ref> | | | <ref>''North County Times'' January 17, 2002, Page 79. By Cam Miller. Article reads: "So there I was Friday night, waiting for No Knife to follow an OK set from Weezer drummer Patrick Wilsons side band, the Special Goodness." [https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/577933019/]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| | | |||
| | [[January 16]], [[2002]]{{date missing}} | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | San Diego, CA | |||
| | The Casbah | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 01/16/2002]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"| <ref group="Note" name="Fan" /> <ref group="Note">Date unconfirmed</ref> <ref name=".com shows section">Official band website, shows section. [https://web.archive.org/web/20020125003230/http://www.thespecialgoodness.com/]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | | ||
| Line 666: | Line 676: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | | | <ref name=".com shows section">Official band website, shows section. [https://web.archive.org/web/20020125003230/http://www.thespecialgoodness.com/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | | ||
| Line 674: | Line 684: | ||
| | Velvet Jones | | | Velvet Jones | ||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 01/23/2002]] | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 01/23/2002]] | ||
| | [[Nerf Herder]], Plesiosaur, Loudermilk | |||
| | | | | | ||
| | | | <ref name=".com shows section" /> <ref>''Ventura County Star'' January 18, 2002, Page 87, by Bill Locey. Article reads "Nerf Herder...with Plesiosaur and Loudermilk 9 pm Wednesday at Velvet Jones 423 State St Santa Barbara [https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/776446476/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Enlightenment Tour]] | | | [[Enlightenment Tour]] | ||