List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions

m
added another one someone stop me please
m (added more I can't stop)
m (added another one someone stop me please)
Line 298: Line 298:
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/19/1995]]
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/19/1995]]
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/461620988/ Newspaper.com] archive of ''The San Francisco Examiner'' from Sunday, March 12, 1995, page 255. Listing reads: "BOTTOM OF THE HILL...Sat. ... evening: That Dog, Little My, Acme Rocket Quartet. 1233 17th Street. (415) 6264455." Author unknown.</ref>  
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/461620988/ Newspaper.com] archive of ''The San Francisco Examiner'' from Sunday, March 12, 1995, page 255. Listing reads: "BOTTOM OF THE HILL...Sat. ... evening: That Dog, Little My, Acme Rocket Quartet. 1233 17th Street. (415) 6264455." Author unknown.</ref>  
|-
| |
| |[[July 5]]
| |{{flag|usa}}
| |Los Angeles, CA
| |Las Palmas Theater
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/05/1995]]
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/578884922/ Newspaper.com] archive of the ''LA Weekly'' from Thursday, July 6, 1995, page 110. Article reads: "That Dog, Campfire Girls, Supersport 2000 go from mellow to meltdown, alt. rock- style, on July 5; at the Las Palmas Theater, 1642 N. Las Palmas Ave"</ref>
|-
|-
| |[[World Domination Tour]]
| |[[World Domination Tour]]
1,914

edits