18,977
edits
(Added the new CKTH demos) |
(Added new demos (6/29)) |
||
| Line 483: | Line 483: | ||
| |Bridge melody from "[[Basketball]]" | | |Bridge melody from "[[Basketball]]" | ||
| |[[May 25]], [[2024]] | | |[[May 25]], [[2024]] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Alligator]] | |||
| |<samp>Alligator 1 Cricket AG @80.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:27 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Alligator]] | |||
| |<samp>Alligator 1 Nirvana AG @91.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:21 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Alligator]] | |||
| |<samp>Alligator 3 @82.mp3</samp> | |||
| |4:20 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Alligator]] | |||
| |<samp>Alligator 4 first pre @82.mp3</samp> | |||
| |4:20 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Alligator]] | |||
| |<samp>Alligator 5 short verse @80.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:51 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Alligator]] | |||
| |<samp>Alligator 5 short verses @82.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:42 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Red, White, and Blue]] | |||
| |<samp>Black White And Blue 2 @120 +1 AY 14.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:34 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Red, White, and Blue]] | |||
| |<samp>Black White and Blue 4 @ 120 +1.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:44 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Red, White, and Blue]] | |||
| |<samp>Black White and Blue 5 @ 120 +1.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:18 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Red, White, and Blue]] | |||
| |<samp>Black White and Blue 8 same chords @ 120 +1.mp3</samp> | |||
| |1:03 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Red, White, and Blue]] | |||
| |<samp>Black White and Blue 8 same chords @ 120 +1-1.mp3</samp> | |||
| |1:03 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[California Snow]] | |||
| |<samp>California Snow 1 sluggish playboy @134.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:43 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[California Snow]] | |||
| |<samp>California Snow 2 sluggish playboy @71.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:33 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[California Snow]] | |||
| |<samp>California Snow 21 vocals @75 +4 32 bars.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:51 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 508: | Line 623: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |[[June 4]], [[2024]] | | |[[June 4]], [[2024]] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Little Carla]] | |||
| |<samp>Carla_241_2018_3_22_12_58_24.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:27 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Endless Bummer]]/[[Here Comes the Rain (demo)|Here Comes the Rain]] (a) | |||
| |<samp>coda.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:27 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 567: | Line 699: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |[[May 29]], [[2024]] | | |[[May 29]], [[2024]] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="cccccc"|[[I See Colors]] | |||
| bgcolor="cccccc"|<samp>I'll Swallow Poison On Sunday 1 @97 -2.mp3</samp> | |||
| bgcolor="cccccc"|1:22 | |||
| bgcolor="cccccc"|The Black Album | |||
| bgcolor="cccccc"| | |||
| bgcolor="cccccc"|[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| bgcolor="cccccc"|Duplicate file | |||
|- | |||
| |[[It's Not the Same as It Was]] | |||
| |<samp>It's Not the Same As It Was 7 trip verse melo @118 -1.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:28 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[It's Not the Same as It Was]] | |||
| |<samp>It's Not the Same As It Was 9 libs @118 -1.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:11 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[It's Not the Same as It Was]] | |||
| |<samp>It's Not the Same As It Was 12 second verse @118 -1.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:11 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[It's Not the Same as It Was]] | |||
| |<samp>It's Not the Same As It Was 13 tweaks @118 -1.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:26 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[It's Not the Same as It Was]] | |||
| |<samp>It's Not the Same As It Was 14 bass & gtr @115 -1.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:24 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[It's Not the Same as It Was]] | |||
| |<samp>It's Not the Same As It Was 15 production @117 -1.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:21 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[It's Not the Same as It Was]] | |||
| |<samp>It's Not the Same As It Was 16 tweaks @117 -1.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:21 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[It's Not the Same as It Was]] | |||
| |<samp>It's Not the Same As It Was 18 @118 -1.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:19 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[It's Only in Your Head]] | |||
| |<samp>It's Only In Your Head 19 kickin back @160 +2.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:18 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 575: | Line 787: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |[[June 4]], [[2024]] | | |[[June 4]], [[2024]] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Little Carla]] | |||
| |<samp>little_Carla_do_wop_2018_3_29_12_35_13.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:40 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Little Carla]] | |||
| |<samp>little_Carla_happy_at_last_2018_3_22_13_27_13.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:33 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Little Carla]] | |||
| |<samp>little_Carla_verse_Melody_2018_4_6_7_40_39.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:23 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece Of Cake 1 @79 AQ.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:48 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece of Cake 4 verse melo @ 79 -3.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:25 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece of Cake 5 verse lyrics @79 -3.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:25 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece of Cake 7 @79 -3.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:01 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece of Cake 8 @79 -3.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:38 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece of Cake 9 @79 -3.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:38 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece of Cake 10 talky @82 +1.mp3</samp> | |||
| |1:57 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece of Cake 11 @82 -3.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:32 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>piece of cake 12 zip @82 +0.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:08 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece of Cake 13 long verse melo @84 +2.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:05 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece of Cake 14 no verse voc @84 +2.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:05 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece of Cake 15 vocals @84 +2 20 bars.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:57 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece of Cake 18 @82 +0.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:13 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece of Cake 19 v3 short chorus @82 +0.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:04 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece of Cake 21 prod @83 +0.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:10 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>Piece of Cake 22 tag @83 +0.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:13 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Piece of Cake]] | |||
| |<samp>piece_2018_12_4_14_23_18.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:24 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Running Red Lights]] | |||
| |<samp>Running Red Lights 10 bgv1 @98 +2.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:19 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Running Red Lights]] | |||
| |<samp>Running Red Lights 10 bgv2 @98 +2.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:19 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Running Red Lights]] | |||
| |<samp>Running Red Lights 10 bgv3 @98 +2.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:19 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Running Red Lights]] | |||
| |<samp>Running Red Lights 10 dbl vox @98 +2.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:19 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Running Red Lights]] | |||
| |<samp>Running Red Lights 10 lead vox @98 +2.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:36 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Stop Comparing Me to Him]] | |||
| |<samp>Stop Comparing Me To Him 1 @78 -3 BF 7.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:55 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Stop Comparing Me to Him]] | |||
| |<samp>Stop Comparing Me To Him 2 chorus first @78 -3 BF 11.mp3</samp> | |||
| |1:20 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Stop Comparing Me to Him]] | |||
| |<samp>Stop Comparing Me To Him 3 Piano chorus first @78 -3 BF 11.mp3</samp> | |||
| |1:20 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Stop Comparing Me to Him]] | |||
| |<samp>Stop Comparing Me To Him 4 Piano chorus first @78 -3 BF 11.mp3</samp> | |||
| |1:22 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 583: | Line 1,033: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |[[May 24]], [[2024]] | | |[[May 24]], [[2024]] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Too Many Thoughts in My Head]] | |||
| |<samp>Too Many Thoughts In My Head 3 @126 +4.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:54 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Too Many Thoughts in My Head]] | |||
| |<samp>Too Many Thoughts In My Head 4 @126 +4.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:54 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Too Many Thoughts in My Head]] | |||
| |<samp>Too Many Thoughts In My Head 4 noc3 @126 +4.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:59 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Too Many Thoughts in My Head]] | |||
| |<samp>Too Many Thoughts In My Head 5 @126 +4.mp3</samp> | |||
| |4:01 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Too Many Thoughts in My Head]] | |||
| |<samp>Too Many Thoughts In My Head 9 personal @126 +4.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:48 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Too Many Thoughts in My Head]] | |||
| |<samp>Too Many Thoughts In My Head @120 +3.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:28 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Too Many Thoughts in My Head]] | |||
| |<samp>Too Many Thoughts In My Head.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:28 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| |Previously released on ''[[Alone XI: The EWBAITE Years]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Too Late, Too Soon]] | |||
| |<samp>too_late_too_soon_piano_drama_2018_3_29_15_26_54.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:32 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Too Many Thoughts in My Head]] | |||
| |<samp>too_many_thought_verse_variation_2018_10_30_9_40_3.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:28 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Too Many Thoughts in My Head]] | |||
| |<samp>too_many_thoughts_verse_2018_5_21_14_18_16.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:14 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Two Broken Hearts]] | |||
| |<samp>Two Broken Hearts 3 @132 -5.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:21 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Two Broken Hearts]] | |||
| |<samp>Two Broken Hearts 4 drums @132 -5.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:54 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Two Broken Hearts]] | |||
| |<samp>Two Broken Hearts 5 @132 -5.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:03 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Two Broken Hearts]] | |||
| |<samp>Two Broken Hearts 5 more bgv @132 -5.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:59 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Two Broken Hearts]] | |||
| |<samp>Two Broken Hearts 6 bass @132 -5.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:03 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Two Broken Hearts]] | |||
| |<samp>Two Broken Hearts 9 alt p3 lyrics @132 -5.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:03 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Two Broken Hearts]] | |||
| |<samp>Two Broken Hearts 11 bein drums @132 -5.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:03 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Two Broken Hearts]] | |||
| |<samp>Two Broken Hearts (2).mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:03 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Two Broken Hearts]] | |||
| |<samp>Two Broken Hearts.mp3</samp> | |||
| |3:03 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Thank You and Good Night]] | |||
| |<samp>tyagn 92_piano_sus_2018_5_14_9_40_47.mp3</samp> | |||
| |2:18 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Watermelon]] | |||
| |<samp>Watermelon 1 AW @120 +2.mp3</samp> | |||
| |0:37 | |||
| |The Black Album | |||
| | | |||
| |[[June 29]], [[2024]] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||