Jump to content

List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions

m
added new show
m (added more shows)
m (added new show)
Line 97: Line 97:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Concert
! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Concert
! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Source(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Source(s)
|-
| |Unknown
| |[[January 27]]
| |{{flag|usa}}
| |Olympia, WA
| |Capitol Theatre
| |[[That Dog concert: 01/27/1994]]
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/805357981/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Olympian'' from Wednesday, January 26, 1994, page 27. Article reads: "Beck, That Dog, Lync and Underpants Machine When: 8:30 PM. Thursday Where: Capitol Theatre Backstage, 206 E. Fifth Ave Admission: $5"</ref>
|-
|-
| |Unknown
| |Unknown
Line 112: Line 120:
| |Duke Coffeehouse
| |Duke Coffeehouse
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/26/1994]]
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/26/1994]]
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/656460498/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The News and Observer '' from Friday, March 25, 1994, page 84. Article reads: "DUKE COFFEEHOUSE Tonight: Plutopla Saturday: Beck with That Dog"</ref>
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/656460498/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The News and Observer'' from Friday, March 25, 1994, page 84. Article reads: "DUKE COFFEEHOUSE Tonight: Plutopla Saturday: Beck with That Dog"</ref>
|-
|-
| |Mellow Gold North American Tour 1 (East)
| |Mellow Gold North American Tour 1 (East)
1,914

edits