Jump to content

List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions

m
oopsie again
m (oopsie)
m (oopsie again)
Line 211: Line 211:
| |[[That Dog concert: 05/24/1994]]<ref group=Note>Was a full set, or only a brief guest appearance with [[Beck]]?</ref>
| |[[That Dog concert: 05/24/1994]]<ref group=Note>Was a full set, or only a brief guest appearance with [[Beck]]?</ref>
| |<ref>[https://www.gettyimages.com/detail/news-photo/beck-performs-with-anna-waronker-and-petra-haden-of-that-news-photo/861371986?adppopup=true Photograph] by Lindsay Brice with a title and caption that read: Beck At Jabberjaw Los Angeles- May 24: Beck performs with Anna Waronker (L) and Petra Haden (R) of That Dog backing up with vocals at Jabberjaw coffee house on Pico Boulevard on May 24, 1994 in Los Angeles, California.</ref>
| |<ref>[https://www.gettyimages.com/detail/news-photo/beck-performs-with-anna-waronker-and-petra-haden-of-that-news-photo/861371986?adppopup=true Photograph] by Lindsay Brice with a title and caption that read: Beck At Jabberjaw Los Angeles- May 24: Beck performs with Anna Waronker (L) and Petra Haden (R) of That Dog backing up with vocals at Jabberjaw coffee house on Pico Boulevard on May 24, 1994 in Los Angeles, California.</ref>
|-
| |Unknown
| |[[June 2]]
| |{{flag|usa}}
| |Los Angeles, CA
| |Pan
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/02/1994]]
| | <ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/579216316/ Newspapers.com] archive of ‘’LA Weekly’’ from Thursday, June 2, 1994, Page 100. Show advertisement reads: “That Dog, Spain, more TBA, appear at Pan, 1717 Silver Lake Blvd.; Thurs. June 2, 9 p.m. (213)481-2229.”</ref>
|-
|-
| |Unknown
| |Unknown
1,914

edits