List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
m
added more shows
m (oopsie again) |
m (added more shows) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| |<ref>[https://www.gettyimages.com/detail/news-photo/anna-waronker-rachel-haden-tony-maxwell-and-petra-haden-news-photo/1173211231?adppopup=true Photograph] by Lindsay Brice with the following title and caption: Locopalooza: Weezer and that dog at the Roxy | | |<ref>[https://www.gettyimages.com/detail/news-photo/anna-waronker-rachel-haden-tony-maxwell-and-petra-haden-news-photo/1173211231?adppopup=true Photograph] by Lindsay Brice with the following title and caption: Locopalooza: Weezer and that dog at the Roxy | ||
WEST HOLLYWOOD- AUGUST 1: Anna Waronker, Rachel Haden, Tony Maxwell, and Petra Haden perform in that dog at the Roxy on the Sunset Strip on August 1, 1993 in West Hollywood, California.</ref> | WEST HOLLYWOOD- AUGUST 1: Anna Waronker, Rachel Haden, Tony Maxwell, and Petra Haden perform in that dog at the Roxy on the Sunset Strip on August 1, 1993 in West Hollywood, California.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[September 17]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles, CA | |||
| |Raji's | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 09/17/1993]] | |||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/578708303/ newspapers.com] archive of the ''LA Weekly'' from Thursday, September 23, 1993, page 93. Article reads: "FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17... WE ALSO RECOMMEND:... THAT DOG, BECK, LAVA DIVA, PINCHING JUDY at Raji's"</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[October 1]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles, CA | |||
| |Auditorium | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/01/1993]] | |||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/579028219/ newspapers.com] archive of the ''LA Weekly'' from Thursday, October 7, 1993, page 110. Article reads: "-FRIDAY 1ST OCTOBER- Spindle That Dog Insulin Reaction Mercury 5"</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[October 17]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles, CA | |||
| |Raji's | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/17/1993]] | |||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/579028219/ newspapers.com] archive of the ''LA Weekly'' from Thursday, October 21, 1993, page 102. Article reads: "Sat -Record-release party for Nine Iron, power-popsters with a new Safe House disc in hand; L.A. sweethearts That Dog, Miguel, punk rock troubadour with a penchant for romantic balladry; also heavy pop Motherhouse"</ref> <ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/579028219/ newspapers.com] archive of the ''LA Weekly'' from Thursday, October 21, 1993, page 109. Article reads: "SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17:... WE ALSO RECOMMEND:... NINE IRON, THAT DOG, MIGUEL at Raji's"</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||
| Line 77: | Line 101: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 11/30/1993]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 11/30/1993]] | ||
| |<ref>[https://www.latimes.com/archives/la-xpm-1993-11-30-ca-62380-story.html LA Times article] by Mike Boehm, Nov 30, 1993, "Mazzy Star: A Duo Working From Inside Out." Final line reads: "Mazzy Star, St. Johnny and That Dog play tonight at 8 at the Coach House, 33157 Camino Capistrano, San Juan Capistrano. $15. (714) 496-8930."</ref> | | |<ref>[https://www.latimes.com/archives/la-xpm-1993-11-30-ca-62380-story.html LA Times article] by Mike Boehm, Nov 30, 1993, "Mazzy Star: A Duo Working From Inside Out." Final line reads: "Mazzy Star, St. Johnny and That Dog play tonight at 8 at the Coach House, 33157 Camino Capistrano, San Juan Capistrano. $15. (714) 496-8930."</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[December 3]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles, CA | |||
| |Whisky a Go Go | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 12/03/1993]] | |||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/712118537/ newspapers.com] archive of the ''LA Weekly'' from Saturday, November 28, 1993, page 184. Article reads: "FRIDAY Mazzy Star, St. Johnny, That Dog (Whisky)."</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||