List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
m
few more
m (another show) |
m (few more) |
||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/02/1994]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 04/02/1994]] | ||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/175687023/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Philadelphia Inquirer'' from Friday, April 1, 1994, page 113. Article reads: "JC Dobbs 304 South St; 215-925-4053. Variety. Tonight, WNOC, Purge. Sat, Beck, That Dog (7 p.m.)."</ref> | | |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/175687023/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Philadelphia Inquirer'' from Friday, April 1, 1994, page 113. Article reads: "JC Dobbs 304 South St; 215-925-4053. Variety. Tonight, WNOC, Purge. Sat, Beck, That Dog (7 p.m.)."</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| |Mellow Gold North American Tour 1 (East) | |||
| |[[April 4]] | |||
| |{{flag|canada}} | |||
| |Toronto, ON, Canada | |||
| |Rivoli | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/04/1994]] | |||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/947091693/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Toronto Star'' from Monday, March 28, 1994, page 26. Article reads: "'Loser' man Beck makes his Toronto debut April 4 at the Rivoli, with That Dog supporting. Tickets to the all-ages show are $7, but available at the door only. (Doors open at 7 p.m.)"</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Mellow Gold North American Tour 1 (East) | | |Mellow Gold North American Tour 1 (East) | ||
| Line 243: | Line 251: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/19/1994]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 04/19/1994]] | ||
| |<ref>[https://www.gettyimages.fr/detail/photo-d'actualité/anna-waronker-rachel-haden-tony-maxwell-and-petra-photo-dactualité/1172399312?adppopup=true Photograph] by Lindsay Brice, with title and caption that read: that dog at the Troubadour WEST HOLLYWOOD- APRIL 19: Anna Waronker, Rachel Haden, Tony Maxwell, and Petra Haden of that dog are playful posing for photographs outside the Troubadour on April 19, 1994 in West Hollywood, California.</ref><ref>[[:File:That Dog Beck April 19 1994.jpg]] Poster of the show with the initial venue, which was changed.</ref><ref>[[:File:That Dog Beck April 19 1994 2.jpg]] Poster of the show with the initial venue, which was changed.</ref><ref>[https://whiskeyclone.net/hijacked/concertinfo.php?concertID=25 WhiskeyClone.net] (a Beck fan site) concert page for the show, explaining that the venue changed.</ref> | | |<ref>[https://www.gettyimages.fr/detail/photo-d'actualité/anna-waronker-rachel-haden-tony-maxwell-and-petra-photo-dactualité/1172399312?adppopup=true Photograph] by Lindsay Brice, with title and caption that read: that dog at the Troubadour WEST HOLLYWOOD- APRIL 19: Anna Waronker, Rachel Haden, Tony Maxwell, and Petra Haden of that dog are playful posing for photographs outside the Troubadour on April 19, 1994 in West Hollywood, California.</ref><ref>[[:File:That Dog Beck April 19 1994.jpg]] Poster of the show with the initial venue, which was changed.</ref><ref>[[:File:That Dog Beck April 19 1994 2.jpg]] Poster of the show with the initial venue, which was changed.</ref><ref>[https://whiskeyclone.net/hijacked/concertinfo.php?concertID=25 WhiskeyClone.net] (a Beck fan site) concert page for the show, explaining that the venue changed.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| |Mellow Gold North American Tour 1 (East) | |||
| |[[April 22]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Santa Monica, CA | |||
| |McCabe's Guitar Shop | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/22/1994]] | |||
| |<ref>[https://archive.org/details/ucladailybruin153losa/page/n317/mode/2up archive.org] archive of the ''UCLA Daily Bruin'' from Tuesday, April 26, 1994, page 23. Article reads: "CONCERT: Beck with opening act That Dog at McCabe's Guitar Shop in Santa Monica, Friday, April 22."</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||