List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions

m
one more I can't stop!!
m (few more)
m (one more I can't stop!!)
Line 137: Line 137:
| |[[That Dog concert: 01/08/1994]]
| |[[That Dog concert: 01/08/1994]]
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/157232220/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Los Angeles Times'' from Monday, January 10, 1994, page 148. Article reads: "If the triple-header on Saturday at Jabberjaw was any indication, the punk-rock state of the art is ... goofiness uber alles . Not a lot of substance in major-label finds Beck and That Dog or the still-indie Lois, but a kind of cheerful, informed innocence isn't the worst thing that could infect the genre."</ref>
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/157232220/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Los Angeles Times'' from Monday, January 10, 1994, page 148. Article reads: "If the triple-header on Saturday at Jabberjaw was any indication, the punk-rock state of the art is ... goofiness uber alles . Not a lot of substance in major-label finds Beck and That Dog or the still-indie Lois, but a kind of cheerful, informed innocence isn't the worst thing that could infect the genre."</ref>
|-
| |Unknown
| |[[January 10]]
| |{{flag|usa}}
| |Los Angeles, CA
| |The Cooperage
| |[[That Dog concert: 01/10/1994]]
| |<ref>[https://archive.org/details/ucladailybruin152losa/page/n9/mode/2up archive.org] archive of the ''UCLA Daily Bruin'' from Monday, January 10, 1994, page 6. Article reads: "Lois + THAT DOG playing tonight in the Cooperage 8pm absolutly free paid for by USAC"</ref>
|-
|-
| |Unknown
| |Unknown
1,914

edits