List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
m
→1995
m (one more I can't stop!!) |
m (→1995) |
||
| Line 594: | Line 594: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 09/15/1995 - b]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 09/15/1995 - b]] | ||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/155563528/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Los Angeles Times'' from Sunday, September 10, 1995, page 362. Pop music listings. Listing reads: "That Dog (McCabe's, 3101 Pico Blvd., Santa Monica, (310) 828-4403, 8 and 10:30p.m.)."</ref> <ref name="hellomerch">[https://web.archive.org/web/20220415172322/https://www.hellomerch.com/collections/that-dog/products/that-dog-1 Wayback archive] of That Dog official merch store on hellomerch.com. "Rare A/V Digital Bundle" includes the following shows: “KCRW Morning Becomes Eclectic” 4/8/1997 “McCabe’s Acoustic Performance” 9/15/1995," “Rock For Choice Benefit @ Spaceland” 12/21/1996</ref> | | |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/155563528/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Los Angeles Times'' from Sunday, September 10, 1995, page 362. Pop music listings. Listing reads: "That Dog (McCabe's, 3101 Pico Blvd., Santa Monica, (310) 828-4403, 8 and 10:30p.m.)."</ref> <ref name="hellomerch">[https://web.archive.org/web/20220415172322/https://www.hellomerch.com/collections/that-dog/products/that-dog-1 Wayback archive] of That Dog official merch store on hellomerch.com. "Rare A/V Digital Bundle" includes the following shows: “KCRW Morning Becomes Eclectic” 4/8/1997 “McCabe’s Acoustic Performance” 9/15/1995," “Rock For Choice Benefit @ Spaceland” 12/21/1996</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[September 23]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |West Hollywood, CA | |||
| |Whisky a Go Go | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 09/23/1995]] | |||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/155304081/ newspapers.com] archive of ''The Los Angeles Times'' from Sunday, September 22, 1995, page 190. Listing reads: "A lineup of locals headed by Beck and That Dog plays a benefit for college radio station KXLU-FM Saturday at the Whisky in Hollywood."</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||