List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
m
added another show
m (added cmj music festival dates) |
m (added another show) |
||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/30/1994]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 06/30/1994]] | ||
| |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/579108613/ Newspapers.com] archive of ‘’LA Weekly’’ from Thursday, June 30, 1994, Page 108. Show advertisement reads: “also alt. rock sludge from That Dog; at the fabled Hong Kong Cafe, 943 N. Broadway, June 30, 8 p.m”</ref> | | |<ref>[https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/579108613/ Newspapers.com] archive of ‘’LA Weekly’’ from Thursday, June 30, 1994, Page 108. Show advertisement reads: “also alt. rock sludge from That Dog; at the fabled Hong Kong Cafe, 943 N. Broadway, June 30, 8 p.m”</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| |{{Blue Album Tour}} | |||
| |[[July 6]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles, CA | |||
| |Club Lingerie | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/06/1994]] | |||
| |<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V7fpqrVsGUs Slideshow] by [[Karl Koch]] showing a poster for the show.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||