List of Special Goodness concerts: Difference between revisions
List of Special Goodness concerts (view source)
Revision as of 13:28, 17 January 2025
, 17 January 2025updated
m (→2000: Spaceland) |
(updated) |
||
| Line 780: | Line 780: | ||
==2003== | ==2003== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.8em; text-align:center; width:100%" | ||
! width= | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Tour | ||
! width= | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=12%|Date | ||
! width= | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Country | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|City | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Venue | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Concert | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Other band(s) | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Bootleg(s) | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Source(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | ||
| | | | | [[February 10]], [[2003]] | ||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Los Angeles, CA | |||
| | The Lava Lounge | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 02/10/2003]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary">[[Karl Koch]]. [[The Special Goodness tour diary - 2003-2004|"The Special Goodness tour diary - 2003-2004"]]. [[weezer.net]]. Archived from the original on Weezerpedia.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| | 2003 tour | |||
| | [[March 4]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Los Angeles, CA | |||
| | Rhino Records | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/04/2003]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |||
| | 2003 tour | |||
| | [[March 5]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Los Angeles, CA | |||
| | The Troubadour | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/05/2003]] | |||
| | Loudermilk, [[Psoma]], Slow Motion Audio | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |||
| | 2003 tour | |||
| | [[March 6]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | San Francisco, CA | | | San Francisco, CA | ||
| | M-Theory Records | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/06/2003 (a)]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |||
| | 2003 tour | |||
| | [[March 6]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | San Diego, CA | |||
| | The Casbah | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/06/2003 (b)]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |||
| | 2003 tour | |||
| | [[March 8]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Encinitas, CA | |||
| | Lou's Records | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/08/2003 (a)]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |||
| | 2003 tour | |||
| | [[March 8]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Costa Mesa, CA | |||
| | Detroit Bar | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/08/2003 (b)]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | 2003 tour | ||
| | [[March 9]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | San Luis Obispo, CA | |||
| | Boo Boo Records | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/09/2003]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |||
| | 2003 tour | |||
| | [[March 10]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | San Francisco, CA | |||
| | Amoeba Records | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/10/2003 (a)]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |||
| | 2003 tour | |||
| | [[March 10]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | San Francisco, CA | |||
| | Bottom of the Hill | | | Bottom of the Hill | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/10/2003 (b)]] | ||
| | The Substitutes, Loudermilk | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | 2003 tour | ||
| | [[March 11]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Eugene, OR | |||
| | The Wild Duck | | | The Wild Duck | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/11/2003]] | ||
| | Conception, Loudermilk | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | 2003 tour | ||
| | | | | [[March 13]], [[2003]] | ||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Seattle, WA | | | Seattle, WA | ||
| | Sonic Boom Records | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/13/2003 (a)]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | 2003 tour | ||
| | [[March 13]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Seattle, WA | |||
| | Graceland | | | Graceland | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/13/2003 (b)]] | ||
| | Priss, Loudermilk | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | 2003 tour | ||
| | | | | [[March 14]], [[2003]] | ||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Portland, OR | | | Portland, OR | ||
| | Dante's Inferno | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/14/2003]] | |||
| | My Regrets, Loudermilk | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | 2003 tour (Opening for Audioslave) | ||
| | | | | [[March 17]], [[2003]] | ||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Los Angeles, CA | | | Los Angeles, CA | ||
| | The Palladium | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/17/2003]] | |||
| | {{Wikipedia|Audioslave}}, The Burning Brides | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | 2003 tour (Opening for Audioslave) | ||
| | [[March 19]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | San Francisco, CA | |||
| | Warfield Theater | | | Warfield Theater | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/19/2003]] | ||
| | {{Wikipedia|Audioslave}}, The Burning Brides | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | 2003 tour (Opening for Audioslave) | ||
| | [[March 20]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | San Francisco | |||
| | Warfield Theater | | | Warfield Theater | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/20/2003]] | ||
| | {{Wikipedia|Audioslave}}, The Burning Brides | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | 2003 tour (Opening for Audioslave) | ||
| | [[March 22]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Seattle, WA | |||
| | Paramount Theater | | | Paramount Theater | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 03/22/2003]] | ||
| | {{Wikipedia|Audioslave}}, The Burning Brides | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | | | | [[April 5]], [[2003]] | ||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Los Angeles, CA | | | Los Angeles, CA | ||
| | Ground Zero USC | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 04/05/2003]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | One By One Tour (Opening for Foo Fighters) | ||
| | [[April 10]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Bakersfield, CA | |||
| | Centennial Garden | | | Centennial Garden | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 04/10/2003]] | ||
| | [[Foo Fighters]] | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | One By One Tour (Opening for Foo Fighters) | ||
| | | | | [[April 11]], [[2003]] | ||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Oakland, CA | | | Oakland, CA | ||
| | Henry J. Kaiser Memorial Arena | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 04/11/2003]] | |||
| | [[Foo Fighters]] | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | One By One Tour (Opening for Foo Fighters) | ||
| | [[April 14]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Phoenix, AZ | |||
| | Dodge Theater | | | Dodge Theater | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 04/14/2003]] | ||
| | [[Foo Fighters]] | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | One By One Tour (Opening for Foo Fighters) | ||
| | [[April 15]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | San Diego, CA | |||
| | RIMAC | | | RIMAC | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 04/15/2003]] | ||
| | [[Foo Fighters]], The Transplants | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | One By One Tour (Opening for Foo Fighters) | ||
| | | | | [[April 17]], [[2003]] | ||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Los Angeles, CA | | | Los Angeles, CA | ||
| | Universal Amphitheatre | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 04/17/2003]] | |||
| | [[Foo Fighters]] | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | One By One Tour (Opening for Foo Fighters) | ||
| | | | | [[June 1]], [[2003]] | ||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | St. Louis, MO | | | St. Louis, MO | ||
| | The Pageant Theater | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 06/01/2003]] | |||
| | [[Foo Fighters]] | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | One By One Tour (Opening for Foo Fighters) | ||
| | [[June 2]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Council Bluffs, IA | |||
| | American Auditorium | | | American Auditorium | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 06/02/2003]] | ||
| | [[Foo Fighters]], Pete Yorn | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | One By One Tour (Opening for Foo Fighters) | ||
| | [[June 4]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Denver, CO | |||
| | Fillmore Auditorium | | | Fillmore Auditorium | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 06/04/2003]] | ||
| | [[Foo Fighters]], Pete Yorn | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | One By One Tour (Opening for Foo Fighters) | ||
| | [[June 5]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Salt Lake City, UT | |||
| | McKay Center | | | McKay Center | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 06/05/2003]] | ||
| | [[Foo Fighters]], Pete Yorn | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | One By One Tour (Opening for Foo Fighters) | ||
| | | | | [[June 7]], [[2003]] | ||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Salem, OR | | | Salem, OR | ||
| | National Guard Armory | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 06/07/2003]] | |||
| | [[Foo Fighters]], Pete Yorn | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | One By One Tour (Opening for Foo Fighters) | ||
| | [[June 8]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Spokane, WA | |||
| | Spokane Convention Center | | | Spokane Convention Center | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 06/08/2003]] | ||
| | [[Foo Fighters]], Pete Yorn | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| One By One Tour (Opening for Foo Fighters) | ||
| | Plaza of the Nations | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| [[June 9]], [[2003]] | ||
| | | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| {{flag|canada}} | ||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| Vancouver, BC, Canada | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| Plaza of the Nations | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| '''CANCELED''' | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| [[Foo Fighters]], Pete Yorn | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | One By One Tour (Opening for Foo Fighters) | ||
| | | | | [[June 11]], [[2003]] | ||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Sacramento, CA | | | Sacramento, CA | ||
| | Memorial Auditorium | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 06/11/2003]] | |||
| | [[Foo Fighters]], Pete Yorn | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| -- | ||
| | Big Game Studios | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| [[June 12]], [[2003]] | ||
| | | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| {{flag|usa}} | ||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| Fresno, CA | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| Big Game Studios | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| '''CANCELED''' | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| -- | ||
| | Jerry's Pizza | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| [[June 13]], [[2003]] | ||
| | | | bgcolor="c7c8ca"| {{flag|usa}} | ||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| Bakersfield, CA | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| Jerry's Pizza and Pub | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| '''CANCELED''' | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| | |||
| bgcolor="c7c8ca"| <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[June 14]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Anaheim, CA | |||
| | Chain Reaction | | | Chain Reaction | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 06/14/2003]] | ||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | | | | [[June 15]], [[2003]] | ||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | San Diego, CA | | | San Diego, CA | ||
| | Coors Amphitheatre (91X Fest) | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 06/15/2003]] | |||
| | Trainwreck, [[Rooney]], [[Hot Hot Heat]], Pete Yorn | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | -- | ||
| | [[June 19]], [[2003]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | San Diego, CA | |||
| | Henry Fonda Theater | | | Henry Fonda Theater | ||
| | | | | [[The Special Goodness concert: 06/19/2003]] | ||
| | Hansen, Calexico, The Thorns, Blue, The Like, Wilshire, Phantom Planet | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==2004== | ==2004== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.8em; text-align:center; width:100%" | ||
! width= | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Tour | ||
! width= | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=12%|Date | ||
! width= | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Country | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|City | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Venue | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Concert | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Other band(s) | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Bootleg(s) | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Source(s) | |||
|- | |||
| | -- | |||
| | [[February 6]], [[2004]] | |||
| | {{flag|usa}} | |||
| | Hollywood, CA | |||
| | The Troubadour | |||
| | [[The Special Goodness concert: 02/06/2004]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="03tourdiary" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||