Jump to content

List of supporting acts: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
m (added links)
No edit summary
Line 56: Line 56:
| |Enlightenment Tour
| |Enlightenment Tour
| |
| |
|-
| |Dillon Fence
| |1994
| |Split Tour (Opening for Lush)
| |3
|-
|-
| |Dogstar
| |Dogstar
Line 74: Line 79:
| |Fatima Mansions
| |Fatima Mansions
| |1995
| |1995
| |[[Blue Album]] Tour
| |Opening for Live
| |52
| |52
|-
|-
Line 119: Line 124:
| |Live
| |Live
| |1995
| |1995
| |[[Blue Album]] Tour
| |Opening for Live
| |52
| |52
|-
|-
Line 126: Line 131:
| |Make Believe Tour (South American Leg)
| |Make Believe Tour (South American Leg)
| |1
| |1
|-
| |Lush
| |1994
| |Split Tour (Opening for Lush)
| |20
|-
|-
| |Mae
| |Mae
Line 231: Line 241:
| |Make Believe Tour
| |Make Believe Tour
| |1
| |1
|-
| |The Dambuilders
| |1994
| |Split Tour (Opening for Lush)
| |4
|-
|-
| |The Fray
| |The Fray
Line 261: Line 276:
| |Midget Tour
| |Midget Tour
| |6
| |6
|-
| |The Strokes
| |2001
| |Enlightenment Tour
| |
|-
|-
| |The Subways
| |The Subways
Line 272: Line 282:
| |5
| |5
|-
|-
| |Tokyo Police Club
| |Throneberry
| |2008
| |1994
| |Troublemaker Tour
| |Split Tour (Opening for Lush)
| |21
| |4
|}
|}