List of Weezer TV appearances: Difference between revisions

Added more thumbnails, added Good Day LA appearance
m (HMC moved page List of TV appearances by Weezer to List of Weezer TV appearances: Consistency with other Weezer lists)
(Added more thumbnails, added Good Day LA appearance)
Line 351: Line 351:


| |''Jimmy Kimmel Live!''
| |''Jimmy Kimmel Live!''
| |[[Image:MissingImage.png|150px]]
| |[[Image:Tv-20091123kimmel.jpg|150px]]
| |
| |
*"(If You're Wondering If I Want You To) I Want You To" (with [[Sara Bareilles]])<br>"I'm Your Daddy"
*"(If You're Wondering If I Want You To) I Want You To" (with [[Sara Bareilles]])<br>"I'm Your Daddy"
Line 366: Line 366:
|-
|-


|rowspan="4"|[[2010]]
|rowspan="5"|[[2010]]
| |''Yo Gabba Gabba!''
| |''Yo Gabba Gabba!''
| |[[Image:MissingImage.png|150px]]
| |[[Image:Tv-20100309yogabbagabba.jpg|150px]]
| |
| |
*"[[All My Friends Are Insects]]"
*"[[All My Friends Are Insects]]"
Line 376: Line 376:


| |''[[Weezer TV appearance: 05/17/2010 - Lopez Tonight|Lopez Tonight]]''
| |''[[Weezer TV appearance: 05/17/2010 - Lopez Tonight|Lopez Tonight]]''
| |[[Image:MissingImage.png|150px]]
| |[[Image:Tv-20100517lopeztonight.jpg|150px]]
| |
| |
*"[[Can't Stop Partying]]" (with Michael Bearden and the Ese Vato's)
*"[[Can't Stop Partying]]" (with Michael Bearden and the Ese Vato's)
Line 397: Line 397:
| |[[September 15]], [[2010]]
| |[[September 15]], [[2010]]
| |[[September 15]], [[2010]]
| |[[September 15]], [[2010]]
|-
| |[[Weezer TV Appearance: 09/21/2010 - Good Day L.A.|''Good Day L.A.'']]
| |[[Image:Tv-20100921gooddayla.jpg|150px]]
| |
Interview with [[Rivers Cuomo]].
| |[[September 21]], [[2010]]
| |[[September 21]], [[2010]]
|-
|-


Line 419: Line 427:


| |''[[Weezer concert: 10/07/2014|Jimmy Kimmel Live!]]''
| |''[[Weezer concert: 10/07/2014|Jimmy Kimmel Live!]]''
| |[[Image:MissingImage.png|150px]]
| |[[Image:Tv-20141007kimmel.jpg|150px]]
| |
| |
*"[[Ain't Got Nobody]]"
*"[[Ain't Got Nobody]]"
Line 428: Line 436:
|rowspan="2"|[[2015]]
|rowspan="2"|[[2015]]
| |''Jimmy Kimmel Live!''
| |''Jimmy Kimmel Live!''
| |[[Image:MissingImage.png|150px]]
| |[[Image:Tv-20150202kimmel.jpg|150px]]
| |
| |
*"[[Sharp Dressed Man]]" (ZZ Top with Weezer)
*"[[Sharp Dressed Man]]" (ZZ Top with Weezer)
Line 436: Line 444:


| |''[[Weezer TV appearance: 03/12/2015 - CONAN|CONAN]]''
| |''[[Weezer TV appearance: 03/12/2015 - CONAN|CONAN]]''
| |[[Image:MissingImage.png|150px]]
| |[[Image:Tv-20151203conan.jpg|150px]]
| |
| |
*"[[Thank God for Girls]]"
*"[[Thank God for Girls]]"