List of Weezer TV appearances: Difference between revisions

moving summer game fest to web appearances
(Added more thumbnails, added Good Day LA appearance)
(moving summer game fest to web appearances)
Line 645: Line 645:
|-
|-


|rowspan="2"|[[2021]]
|rowspan="1"|[[2021]]
| |''[[Weezer TV appearance: 05/10/2021 - The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon|The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon]]''
| |''[[Weezer TV appearance: 05/10/2021 - The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon|The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon]]''
| |[[Image:MissingImage.png|150px]]
| |[[Image:MissingImage.png|150px]]
Line 652: Line 652:
| |{{Date missing}}
| |{{Date missing}}
| |[[May 10]], [[2021]]
| |[[May 10]], [[2021]]
|-
| |''[[Weezer TV appearance: 06/10/2021 - Summer Game Fest: Kickoff Live!|Summer Game Fest: Kickoff Live!]]'' (live stream)
| |[[Image:Tv-20210610summergamefest.jpg|150px]]
| |
*"[[Tell Me What You Want]]"
| |[[June 10]], [[2021]]
| |[[June 10]], [[2021]]
|-
|-