List of Matt Sharp songs: Difference between revisions
added some more tracks
(vast amount of additions) |
(added some more tracks) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is an attempt to list every song written, recorded, or performed live by [[Matt Sharp]]'s project [[The Rentals]]. It also includes his solo work. | This is an attempt to list every song written, recorded, or performed live by [[Matt Sharp]]'s project [[The Rentals]]. It also includes his solo work. | ||
====A==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Recorded | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Album | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | |||
|- | |||
| | [[All I Have]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | [[Songs About Time]] | |||
| | 3:03 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====B==== | ====B==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | ||
| Line 59: | Line 76: | ||
| | [[Seven More Minutes]] | | | [[Seven More Minutes]] | ||
| | 4:03 | | | 4:03 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Crumlin']] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2001 | |||
| | [[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 98: | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | 1995 | | | 1995 | ||
| | [[Return of the Rentals]] (LP version)<br/>[[Friends of P.]] promo (4-track demo) | | | [[Return of the Rentals]] (LP version)<br/>[[Friends of P.]] promo (4-track demo)<br/>[[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] (multiple versions) | ||
| | 3:32 (LP)<br/>3:24 (demo) | | | 3:32 (LP)<br/>3:24 (demo) | ||
| | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | | | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Frisbee Days]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2001 | |||
| | [[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 152: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[I Don't Love This, Babe]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2001 | |||
| | [[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Insomnia]] | | | [[Insomnia]] | ||
| Line 204: | Line 242: | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | 1995 | | | 1995 | ||
| | [[Return of the Rentals]] (LP version)<br/>[[Friends of P.]] single (acoustic version)<br/>[[For The Ladies]] (acoustic version) | | | [[Return of the Rentals]] (LP version)<br/>[[Friends of P.]] single (acoustic version)<br/>[[For The Ladies]] (acoustic version)<br/>[[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] (multiple versions) | ||
| | 3:35 (LP)<br/>4:23 (acoustic version) | | | 3:35 (LP)<br/>4:23 (acoustic version) | ||
| | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | | | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| Line 310: | Line 348: | ||
| | 3:33 | | | 3:33 | ||
| | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | | | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====R==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Recorded | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Album | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Radio Promo]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2001 | |||
| | [[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 323: | Line 378: | ||
| | [[Say Goodbye Forever]] | | | [[Say Goodbye Forever]] | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | 1999 | | | 1999 (LP version)<br/>2001 (demo) | ||
| | [[Seven More Minutes]] | | | [[Seven More Minutes]] (LP)<br/>[[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] (demo) | ||
| | 4:39 | | | 4:39 (LP) | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Seven Years]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | [[Songs About Time]] | |||
| | 3:04 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 362: | Line 424: | ||
| | 4:21 | | | 4:21 | ||
| | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | | | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Song of Remembering]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | [[Songs About Time]] | |||
| | 3:53 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Story of a Thousand Seasons Past]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | [[Songs About Time]] | |||
| | 3:14 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Brilliant Boy|Stupid Girl]] | | | [[Brilliant Boy|Stupid Girl]] | ||