List of Matt Sharp songs: Difference between revisions
added solo material tracks
m (small tweak) |
(added solo material tracks) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[After the Angels]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2004 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 6:32 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[All I Have]] | | | [[All I Have]] | ||
| Line 14: | Line 21: | ||
| | [[Songs About Time]] | | | [[Songs About Time]] | ||
| | 3:03 | | | 3:03 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[All Those Dreams]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2004 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 4:16 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 45: | ||
| | [[Seven More Minutes]] | | | [[Seven More Minutes]] | ||
| | 4:04 | | | 4:04 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Before You Go]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2004 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 5:14 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 104: | ||
| | [[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] | | | [[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====E==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Recorded | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Album | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Everytime in Blue]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2004 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 3:32 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 162: | ||
| | [[Seven More Minutes]] | | | [[Seven More Minutes]] | ||
| | 2:51 | | | 2:51 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Goodbye West Coast]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2003 (edit)<br/>2004 (LP version) | |||
| | [[Puckett's Versus the Country Boy]] (edit)<br/>[[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] (LP version) | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 186: | ||
| | [[Seven More Minutes]] | | | [[Seven More Minutes]] | ||
| | 4:17 | | | 4:17 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Hey, What You Gonna Do?]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2003 | |||
| | [[Puckett's Versus the Country Boy]] | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 183: | Line 235: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Just Like Movie Stars]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2004 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 6:07 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Jumping Around]] | | | [[Jumping Around]] | ||
| Line 223: | Line 282: | ||
| | [[The Last Little Life EP]] | | | [[The Last Little Life EP]] | ||
| | 3:53 | | | 3:53 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Let Me Pass]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2004 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 4:32 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 388: | Line 454: | ||
| | [[Songs About Time]] | | | [[Songs About Time]] | ||
| | 3:04 | | | 3:04 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Shadows]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2004 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 3:00 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 424: | Line 497: | ||
| | 4:21 | | | 4:21 | ||
| | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | | | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Some Come Running Through]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2003 | |||
| | [[Puckett's Versus the Country Boy]] | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Some Days]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2004 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 8:25 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Song of Remembering]] | | | [[Song of Remembering]] | ||
| Line 476: | Line 563: | ||
| | 3:00 | | | 3:00 | ||
| | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | | | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Thoughts From a Slow Train]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2004 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 6:10 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====W==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Recorded | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Album | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Watch the Weather Break]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2004 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 5:41 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[We Have A Technical]] | |||
| | [[Gary Numan]] | |||
| | 1997 | |||
| | [[Random: Interpretations of Gary Numan]] | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] and Damon Albarn | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====V==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Recorded | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Album | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Visions of Anna]] | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2003 | |||
| | [[Puckett's Versus the Country Boy]] | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||