Jump to content

List of common abbreviations used on Weezer forums: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:50%"   
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:50%"   
! style="background: #7ad;" |Abbreviation   
! style="background: #7ad;" |Abbreviation   
! style="background: #7ad;" |Meaning  
! style="background: #7ad;" |Meaning    
|- 
| | ^m 
| | 'to the maximum' 
|-   
|-   
| | =GP=   
| | =GP=   
Line 39: Line 36:
| | ATW   
| | ATW   
| | [[All Things Weezer]]   
| | [[All Things Weezer]]   
|}  
|}
 
 
====B====   
====B====   
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:50%"   
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:50%"