Main Page: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 51: Line 51:
|}
|}


<!--------------------------------In the news, On this day------------------------------->
<!--------------------------------On this day, News------------------------------->
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:50%; border:1px solid #cedff2; background:#f5faff; vertical-align:top;"|
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:50%; border:1px solid #cedff2; background:#f5faff; vertical-align:top;"|
{|id="mp-right" width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top; background:#f5faff;"
{|id="mp-right" width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top; background:#f5faff;"
Line 64: Line 64:
! <h2 id="mp-itn-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">News</h2>
! <h2 id="mp-itn-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">News</h2>
|-
|-
|style="color:#000;"| <div id="mp-itn">{{Weezerpedia:News}}</div>  
|style="color:#000;"| <div id="mp-itn">{{Weezerpedia:News}}</div>
 
|-
! <h2 id="mp-itn-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Upcoming events</h2>
|-
|{{Cal|JUL|24|'''Weezer concert'''<br>Korea Jisan Valley, Korea<br><small>Jisan Valley Rock Festival</small>}}
{{Cal|JUL|26|'''Weezer concert'''<br>Naeba, Japan<br><small>Fuji Rock Festival</small>}}
{{Cal|AUG|23|'''Weezer concert'''<br>Toronto, ON, Canada<br><small>Molson Amphitheatre</small>}}
{{Cal|AUG|25|'''Weezer concert'''<br>Wantagh, NY<br><small>Nikon at Jones Beach Theater</small>}}
{{Cal|AUG|26|'''Weezer concert'''<br>Holmdel, NJ<br><small>PNC Bank Arts Center</small>}}
<span style="float:right; font-family:Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: 80%; padding:0 .5em 0 2em">''[[Weezerpedia:Upcoming events|see more events]]</span>
|}
|}
|}
|}
4,330

edits